Africa

Angola

Ryan Sullivan (CYA-CYT) Luanda Therapeutically Integrated Yoga and Mindfulness

 

Australia

New South Wales

Gopala Amir Yaffa (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Mullumbimby My own style of yoga - Rainbow Yoga. Social Yoga
Rainbow Yoga Training Mullumbimby Family Yoga, On-Line Kids Training *online

Sydney

Rudolf Hendrikx (CYA-RYT 300) Darlington Kundalini, Hatha, Astanga

 

Canada

Alberta

Carman Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Acme Ashtanga
Christina Johnson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Agree/J'accepte Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative, Ayurvedic Coach
Dave Cochran (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Iyengar & Hatha
Morgan Connell-Hall (CYA-MT) Airdrie Hatha Yoga, Yoga Nidra, Meditation
Michelle Eddy (CYA-RYT 200) Airdrie Restorative, Astanga
Melanie Taylor (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Airdrie Thai Massage Therapy, Yoga Therapy, CranialSacral Therapy, Yin, Vinyasa, Restorative Yoga
Kendra Jodry (CYA-RYT 200) Athabasca Hatha
Carrie Shaw (CYA-RYT 200) Athabasca vinyasa
Teale Edwards (CYA-RYT 200) Banff Ashtanga, Rocket, Vinyasa, Aerial, Yin
Rhiannon Yanush (CYA-RYT 200) Banff Vinyasa
Malayna Nicolls (CYA-RYT 200) Bentley Kundalini
Heather-Ashley Mesher (CYA-RYT 200) Blackfalds Vinyassa, Aerial yoga
Penny MacPhail (CYA-RYT 200) Blairmore Hatha
José Hoshowski (CYA-RYT 200) Bonnyville Vinyasa
Courtney Lantz (CYA-RYT 250) Boyle Hatha
Trinity Connection Calgary Meditation & Yoga Companionship for Seniors
Judith Belenky (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Yoga Flow & Vinyasa
Holly Blazina (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ayurvedic Health Coaching
Gladys Burte (CYA-E-RYT 200) Calgary Yogaworks,Vinyasa Flow, Yoga FlowFoundation, Hatha
Tatiana Butynina (CYA-E-RYT 550) Calgary Yoga and Functional Movement, Restorative Yoga, Personal yoga teacher, Online classes
Jennifer Caleffi (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Theresa Cochran (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Iyengar, Yin, Restorative, Trauma Informed, Vinyasa, Ayurveda
Jennifer Conlin (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
Geri Dale-Greiner (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Critical Alignment/Hatha
Patricia Durkin (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Svaroopa
Kelsey Ennis (CYA-RYT 550) Calgary Hatha, Gentle Flow, Yin, Restorative, Nidra
Jessica Erlendson (CYA-YT) Calgary Therapeutic Yoga (Restorative, Hatha, Kriya)
Suzanne Hampson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Yin
Ray Hawkins (CYA-E-RYT 200) Calgary Bhakti, Hatha
Laurie Hislop (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Svaroopa
Nicole Hopkins (CYA-YT) Calgary Hatha, Restorative, Embodiment
Lauren Hutchings (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga
Jahnavi Joshi (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga Yoga
Caeri Killam (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga Flow
Caleb Lee (CYA-RYT 450) Calgary Ashtanga, Kaula Tantra
Melanie Lindholm (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Virginia Masse (CYA-RYT 550) Calgary Iyengar, Restorative, Yin, Gentle Somatic Yoga
Cassena Nash (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary N/A
Crystal O'Donnell (CYA-E-RYT 300) Calgary Iyengar, Vinyasa, Prenatal Postnatal,Guided meditations
Gail O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Paolo Rigoni (CYA-E-RYT 300) Calgary Yoga, Yin Yoga, Kids Yoga, Kids Yoga Teacher Training
Missy Sayles (CYA-RYT 500) Calgary Hatha
Kailey Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Noreen Symborski (CYA-RYT 300) Calgary Hatha, Flow, Pre & Post Natal Yoga , Gentle
Erin Tremblay (CYA-E-RYT 200) Calgary Embodiment Yoga
Jessica Tucker (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha Yoga
Susan J Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga, Yin Yoga, Critical Alignment Therapy
Jennifer Wickson (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Ashtanga
Camille Wilder (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Hatha
Stefani Wilton BA, RMT, C-IAYT, CYA-YT (CYA-YT) Calgary Restorative, Trauma Informed, Mindfulness, Somatic
Carol Zuckernick (CYA-RYT 200) Calgary Iyengar, Sattva
Yoga and Beyond Calgary Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Mandorla Yoga Institute INC. Calgary Embodiment Yoga Therapy™
Mandorla Yoga Institute INC. Calgary Embodiment Yoga™
Amberle Bocsy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Canmore Gentle Flow, Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Julie Fithern (CYA-E-RYT 200) Canmore Astanga Flow Aerial
Simmi Latulippe (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Canmore Hatha, Yin and Trauma Informed Psychology Faculty
Sophie Letourneau (CYA-RYT 500) Canmore Vinyasa- aerial - yin - hatha
Kayla Roseler (CYA-RYT 300) Canmore N/A
Daena Sidney (CYA-YT) Canmore Therapeutic, Pre-Natal
Stephani Zakaib (CYA-RYT 200) Canmore N/A
Jill Goett (CYA-RYT 200) Cochrane Prenatal, Yin, Restorative, Private Classes, Aerial, Studio Classes, Meditation
Cheryl Minkoff (CYA-RYT 200) Cochrane Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Kids Yoga, Teen Yoga, Ayurveda, Nidra, Restorative
Kerri Ann Sinclair (CYA-RYT 500) Cochrane Yin, Restorative, Hatha, and Vinyasa Flow
Katherine Wadsworth (CYA-RYT 200) County Of grande Prairie No 1 Vinyasa, restorative, yin, power
Kristine de Blois (CYA-RYT 200) Cypress County Kids & Family, Vinyasa, Hatha
Jody Chapman (CYA-IR) Debolt N/A
Carrie Wiwcharuk (CYA-RYT 200) Didsbury N/A
Wild Wellness and Pottery Edmonton Reiki, Yoga, workshops and retreats
Olena Bordiug (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Andrea Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Jocelyn Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Michelle Cheney (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Marianne Collins (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha: Yog-Vedantic, Kriya, Kundalini, Yin
Samantha Dale (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Holistic & Akhanda Yoga / Yin Level 1 & 2 / Kids Yoga
Brenda Dietrich (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Noori Gill (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Vinyasa, Meditation
Jayde Crystal Gravel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Akhanda
Ravinder Johal (CYA-E-RYT 550) Edmonton Kripalu, Yin, Amrit Yoga Nidra,
Samara Jumadylova (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Sattva ( Vinyasa )
Dayna Leighton (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hot, vinyasa
Kallee Marshall (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Yin
Jessica Martinez Perez (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga
Madison Masterson (CYA-RYT 350) Edmonton Hatha, Yin
Manisha Mehta (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Sivananda Hatha style
Denise Ogden (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Alicia Pike (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Sandy (Meera) Reid (CYA-YT) Edmonton Sattva, Vinyasa, Sakalya, Yin, Pre-Natal
Tammy Robertson-Davis (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Edmonton Hatha Yoga
Lea Rouhiainen (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga
Pramila Sinha (CYA-E-RYT 500) Edmonton Yoga Therapy & Hatha Yoga
Amber Torvalson (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha
Annemarie van Oploo (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha, Gentle, Chair, Nidra, Private Therapeutic Sessions, Nordic Walk & Stretch
Annemarie van Oploo (CYA-PYT) Edmonton Labour & Birth preparation workshops, Prenatal, Mom&Baby, Kinder
Victoria Vilaivan (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton Hatha, Kids Yoga, Yin
Sandy Weatherall (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton YogaMA (yoga/martial arts fusion) Hatha, Vinyasa
Kathryn Zechel (CYA-RYT 200) Edmonton N/A
Lauren Billingsley (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Restorative & Yin
Laura Conway (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Caitlin Downie (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Ashtanga, Vinyasa
Pattie Dwyer (CYA-E-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha
TaraLynn McIver (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha/Vinyasa
Brooke McMillan (CYA-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Hatha, Restorative, Yoga For All, Meditation
Carlene Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Jenna Power (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Melissa Redden (CYA-PYT) Fort McMurray N/A
Melissa Redden (CYA-E-RYT 500) Fort McMurray Embodiment yoga, vinyasa, restorative, Yin
Kristi Taylor (CYA-RYT 250) Fort McMurray Vinyasa, Power, Yin, Meditative, Chair, Prenatal
Jolene Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Fort McMurray Hatha
Satya Ltd. Fort McMurray Hatha, Vinyasa,
Kerry Kentfield (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Sask Hatha
Brittiany Gurney (CYA-RYT 250) Grande Prairie Vinyasa, Yin
Shelley Hoffos (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Vinyasa
Oleksandra Mazanik (CYA-RYT 200) Grande Prairie Hatha, Vinyasa, Nidra, Yin
Arlene Boersma (CYA-IR) High Level Naturopathic Massage, Reiki
Lori Warren   Honey Grove N/A
Maggie Fage (CYA-IR) Lake Louise Vinyasa
Jennifer Brydges (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, iRest Yoga Nidra Level 1
Shaelyn Constant (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Vinyasa
Heather Rowland (CYA-RYT 200) Lethbridge Raja Yoga
Brittney Bouchard (CYA-RYT 200) Lloydminster N/A
Rita Rondeau-Cain (CYA-RYT 500) Lloydminster Hatha
Leah Clewlow (CYA-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Power
Michelle Deminick (CYA-RYT 200) Medicine Hat N/A
Rebecca Drew (CYA-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Asana
Alicia Dvorak (CYA-E-RYT 550) Medicine Hat Vinyasa/Power/Restorative/Yin and Kids & Family Yoga
Tami Ellis (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Medicine Hat Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Power, Ashtanga, Meditation,
Derek Groves (CYA-E-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Power
Patty Groves (CYA-E-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Power Vinyasa
Francine Hill (CYA-RYT 250) Medicine Hat Hatha Yoga
Tobi Hudec (CYA-E-RYT 500) Medicine Hat Vinyasa
Tiffany Molin (CYA-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Power Yoga
Alison Potts (CYA-RYT 250) Medicine Hat Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, kids, meditation
Kerstin Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Vinyasa , buti yoga ,
Katherine Thompson (CYA-RYT 200) Medicine Hat Power Vinyasa
Julie Veskioja (CYA-RYT 400) Medicine Hat Hatha
Shannon Yeast (CYA-RYT 200) MEDICINE HAT Hatha
Tami Ellis School of Yoga Medicine Hat Traditional inspired teaching school with University inspired teaching in both mental and physical health
The Loft Yoga and Therapy- Courageous Heart School of Yoga Medicine Hat Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative,
Bobbie Deno (CYA-RYT 200) Nanton Hatha
Deborah Ramsay (CYA-RYT 200) Nisku Classical Hatha Yoga
Vladimir Kadyrev (CYA-IR) Okotoks N/A
Lisa Moroz (CYA-RYT 200) Okotoks Yoga
Kula Yoga Okotoks Okotoks Vinyasa Flow, Hatha, Gentle
Kimberly Williamson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Olds Trauma Center Trauma Sensitive, Hatha, Vinyasa Flo
CaroleAnne Sluchinski (CYA-RYT 300) Parkland County Hatha
Dawna Marriott (CYA-RYT 500) Red Deer Vinyasa, Gentle Flow, Restorative, Yin, Yin/Yang
Crystal Weran (CYA-RYT 500) Red Deer Aerial, Restorative, Yin, Vinyasa
Marianne Disipio (CYA-RYT 200) Rockyview Ashtanga and Hatha
Carianne Budalich (CYA-RYT 200) Sexsmith Hatha and Restorative
Jessica Kosheiff (CYA-RYT 200) Sexsmith Vinyasa, Yin, Power, Restorative, Prenatal, Equine
Alexa Berg (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park N/A
Yeng Chang (CYA-MT) Sherwood Park N/A
Lisa Cornell (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Hatha, YIN
Libby Dardis (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Hatha
Michelle Dixon (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park N/A
Lynn Lockhart (CYA-RYT 200) Sherwood Park Hatha, Interdisciplinary Yoga, Yin Yoga, Meditation
Rebecca Considine (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove N/A
Laura Elyse Havelock (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove hatha, vinyasa flow, yin, restorative,
Tiffany MacWhinnie (CYA-RYT 200) Spruce Grove Vinyasa flow
Harry Aime (CYA-E-RYT 200) St. Albert Hatha
Maddie Belter (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert flow, happy hips, gentle
Erik Hanzen (CYA-RYT 500) St. Albert Akhanda, Vinyasa, Hatha, and Classical Kundalini
Jeff Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Ashtanga
Barbara Meyer (CYA-RYT 500) St. Albert Vocal Yoga, Gentle, Flow, Restorative
Caroline Stewart (CYA-MT) St. Albert Hatha, Tantra, Yoga Nidra, Mindfulness Meditation
Anne Marie Szucs (CYA-RYT 200) St. Albert Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa
Inspired Me Meditation & Wellness CYA-RYS200 St. Albert Meditation
Kristy Bitangcol (CYA-RYT 200) St.albert hatha, restorative,
Alicia Tate (CYA-RYT 200) Stettler Flow Yoga
Shelly Wade (CYA-RYT 200) Strathmore N/A
Elizabeth Mackie (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Baptiste
Patricia Michaels (CYA-RYT 200) Sylvan Lake Hatha, Baptiste
Brenda Berube (CYA-RYT 500) Taber Private & Public classes
MorrisCoaching Turner Valley Brandon Raynor Massage, Personal Training,Lifestyle Coach
Lynn Marshall (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Hatha, Yin Yoga
Steve Morris (CYA–IR) Turner Valley Brandon Raynor Massage, Personal Training,Lifestyle Coach
Sandra Pearson (CYA-E-RYT 350) Turner Valley Hatha, Reiki
Marjan Ruitenschild (CYA-RYT 200) Turner Valley Massage,Nutrition,Yoga,Qi Gong
Crystal Young (CYA-RYT 200) Wembley Restorative, AromaYoga
Maren Skipper (CYA-RYT 200) Whitecourt Vinyasa

BC

Kelly Bodie (CYA-E-RYT 250) Vernon Ashtanga

British Columbia

Lori Smith   N/A N/A
Katherine Provost (CYA-RYT 200) 100 Mile House Teaching Yoga Classes
London Tree: Counselling & Holistic Health Services Ltd. Abbotsford Health & Wellness
Stephanie Carrasco (CYA-RYT 300) Abbotsford Hatha, Vinyasa, Flow, Restorative, Trauma yoga.
Darlene Jalava (CYA-IR) Abbotsford N/A
Samantha Knight (CYA-RYT 200) Abbotsford Hatha, Yin & Yang, Power Yoga, Vinyasa
Bud Loewen (CYA-IR) Abbotsford N/A
Eva Diack (CYA-RYT 200) Aldergrove Hatha
Brooke Evans (CYA-RYT 200) Bowen Island Hatha
Catherine Quinn (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bowen Island Hatha Vinyasa
Natasha Vaz (CYA-RYT 300) Bowen Island Ashtanga, Shamanic, Vinyasa
Sue Jovanovic (CYA-RYT 200) Brackendale Various
Rochelle Quarry (CYA-E-RYT 550) Brackendale Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot, Yin
Anita Weimann (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Brackendale Shamanic Yoga, Yin, Hatha
Wendy Akune (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha Yoga
Rhonda Bergquist (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha Vinyasa, Myofacial Release & Movement, Chair Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Basic Foundational Yoga
Elena Dubman (CYA-RYT 500) Burnaby Anusara/Hatha
Sheri Kauhausen (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Burnaby Classical Hatha
Carissa Konesky (CYA-CYT) Burnaby Trauma-Informed
Carissa Konesky (CYA-RYT 400) Burnaby Trauma-Informed Yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa
Thomas Lowe (CYA-E-RYT 500) Burnaby N/A
Tiffany Ramsden (CYA-RYT 200) Burnaby Hatha, Vinyasa
Mary Vickars (CYA-E-RYT 550) Burnaby Ananda Yoga
Kelli Ladoski (CYA-IR) Cache Creek N/A
Orsi Foldesi (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Campbell River Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga
Kelly McAneeley (CYA-RYT 200) Campbell River Hatha
Orsi Foldesi Campbell River Vinyasa, Hatha, Raja Yoga
Angela Kyllo (CYA-RYT 200) Canoe Vinyasa, Hatha,
Carissa Alexander (CYA-RYT 200) Castlegar N/A
Joanne Bath (CYA-RYT 500) Chemainus Vijnana, Restorative
Shelly Milligan (CYA-RYT 200) Chilliwack Hatha
Elizabeth Hanson (CYA-RYT 500) Christina Lake Yin
Jody Jackson (CYA-RYT 250) Cobble Hill Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Sport Specific (Golf)
At-Home and Live-In Program Cobble Hill Classical Hatha
Jennifer Greenwood (CYA-E-RYT 200) Coldstream Hatha
Katie Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Comox Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Yin Yoga
Prem Kaur Neote (CYA-E-RYT 550) Coquitlam Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Flow
Adesola Omojokun (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Power, Private Yoga
Ruby Ramji (CYA-YT) Coquitlam Subtle authentic Hatha Yoga with focus on latest scientific research on Neuroplasticity which involves increasing inner awareness(pratyahara) that is being mindful and learn to control one's senses, thoughts, emotions and body. Movement with breathwork to optimize brain function and unleash it's hidden power.
Ruby Ramji (CYA-RYT 200) Coquitlam Subtle Yoga for innercising - the new science to unlock your brain's hidden power - yoga therapy - hatha yoga
Jai Singh (CYA-E-RYT 200) Coquitlam Prana, Asthanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Leah Swanson (CYA-RYT 500) Coquitlam Hatha
Jai Yoga Studio Coquitlam Anusara, Hatha, Vinyasa
Broken Squirrel Wellness Courtenay Yoga, Meditation
Dawn Elgin (CYA-E-RYT 250) Courtenay Vinyasa, yin
Adrienne Lema (CYA-RYT 200) Courtenay Hatha, Vinyasa
Christina Nienaber-Roberts (CYA-E-RYT 200) Courtenay Kripalu
Cherece Rosvold (CYA-IR) Courtney Pilates
Alison Donnelly (CYA-RYT 200) Crofton Vinyasa
Ethlyn Sutherland (CYA-RYT 200) D'arcy Hatha - Ananda & Anusara
Brenna Beattie (CYA-RYT 200) Dawson Creek Kids yoga
Tabitha Logan (CYA-RYT 500) Dawson Creek Hatha
Zoey Ryan (CYA-IR) Delta Mindfulness Teacher, Professional Certified Coach,
Lilian Bianchi (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Duncan Yoga focusing on the 8 limbs of Patanjali Sutras.
Deborah Carruthers (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Duncan Ashtanga and Yin
Stephanie Rose Cebulka (CYA-E-RYT 300) Duncan hatha, yin, chair, prenatal, meditation
Skye Ens (CYA-E-RYT 500) Duncan Pilates, Hatha, Vijnana Yoga
Andrea Lemp (CYA-RYT 200) Duncan Hatha
Milah Smith (CYA-E-RYT 300) DUNCAN Hatha
Sachiko Walton (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Duncan Ashtanga
Vancouver Island Yoga School Duncan Ashtanga, Yin, Hatha, Flow
Connie Rose (CYA-E-RYT 250) East Sooke Hatha, Gentle Therapeutic
Jessica Trozzo (CYA-RYT 200) Elkford N/A
Tara Legere (CYA-RYT 200) Enderby Hatha
Donna Rao (CYA-RYT Gold) Enderby Iyengar
Jamie Corpuz (CYA-E-RYT 200) Fairmont Hot Springs Ashtanga Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative Thai Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Suspension Yoga for Kids, Thai Yoga Massage
Kaylea Mould (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Nelson Vinyassa, Yin level 1 & 2
Ceejay Stark (CYA-RYT 200) fort st john Vinyasa
Dr. Lakhbir Jassal (CYA-RYT 200) Fraser Valley N/A
Maggie O’Shaughnessy (CYA-RYT 500) Galliano Island Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa, Kundalini, Reiki, Meditation, Energy Work, Healing Sound
Deena Devereaux (CYA-RYT 200) Garden Bay Hatha and Vinyasa
Melissa Lyons (CYA-E-RYT 500) Gibsons Hatha, Phoenix Rising Yoga Therapy group programs
Lesley Morgan (CYA-E-RYT 500) Gibsons Hatha
Sarah Anderson (CYA-RYT 200) Golden Hatha, Vinyasa, Prenatal
Karen Christakos (CYA-IR) Golden N/A
Gillian Hestad (CYA-RYT 200) Houston Hatha, Kids
Natalie Forrest (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Invermere Restorative, Therapeutic Movement, Hatha, EcoYogaTherapy,
Maya Posavec (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kaleden Anusara
Phoenix Massage & Fitness Kamloops Brandon Raynor Massage
Nicole Bauche (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Dana Kushner (CYA-RYT 300) Kamloops N/A
Katelyn Matthew (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Karen McAllister (CYA-RYT 200) Kamloops Hatha
Laurie Morrone (CYA-IR) Kaslo N/A
Megan Jamieson (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa
Julia Lalach (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Vinyasa
Laura Martini (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kelowna Kripalu, hatha, yin, vinyasa
Heather McNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Vinyasa
Sharon Nikolai (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kelowna Hatha and Children's Yoga
Amanda Pegg (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Hatha, flow, gentle
Sheelah Rodriguez (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Hatha
Janet Wakal (CYA-RYT 200) Kelowna Vinyasa
Oranj Fitness Kelowna Vinyasa Flow Yoga, YTT, Special Courses
Jessica Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Kimberley Yin, Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Prenatal
Lisa Steels (CYA-YT) Kimberley Kundalini Yoga, Iyengar Yoga
Lisa Steels (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Kimberley Kundalini Yoga, Yoga Therapy, Yoga for Occupational Stress Injuries and
Cassie Kingma (CYA-RYT 200) Lac La Hache N/A
Didi Grimes (CYA-RYT 200) Ladysmith Levity yoga
Tatiana Nemchin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ladysmith Hatha
Kate Wilton (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ladysmith Hatha
Kelsey Bjur (CYA-RYT 500) Lake Country Shamanic Flow, Hatha, Vinyasa, Mind-Body Rewiring
Ross Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Lake Cowichan Hatha and Yin
Jennifer Abbot (CYA-CYT) Langley Childrens Yoga Teacher
Jennifer Abbot (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha
Sophia Nguyen (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha
Crysta Serne (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hot Yoga
Barbara Trainer (CYA-RYT 200) Langley Hatha, Vinyasa
Marla Dawn Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Lumby Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Tasha Tilberg (CYA-RYT 200) Lund Hatha
Sheri Ambler-Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha
Sandra Bain (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Anusara
Angie Bright (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, Flow, Yoga Pilates Fusion
Lynda Davies (CYA-YT) Maple Ridge Trauma-Informed, Mental Health/Addictions/Grief, Chronic Pain, Restorative
Jill Forbes (CYA-RYT 300) Maple Ridge Hatha, Prenatal, Postnatal, Children's Yoga
Margie Friedrich-Geese (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha
M Jane Gallagher (CYA-YT) Maple Ridge Hatha, Pre-Natal, Kids Yoga, Senior, Special Needs, Adaptive Yoga
Antje Hope (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, Meditation, Yin Yoga, Ayurveda
Brittany Johnson (CYA-RYT 550) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, Healthy Aging (Senios), Restorative, Therapeutic, Gentle Hatha, Yoga Nidra, Yin and Kids Yoga
Viridiana Pichardo (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Hatha, Vysana, yin , yoga lates.
Renee Reusz (CYA-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Hatha, Therapeutic, Phoenix R
Tom Schroeder (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha, yin, vinyasa
Julia Shields (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Maple Ridge Hatha, Yin, Flow, Aerials, Restorative, Pilates.
Lynn Tourangeau (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Classical Hatha
Courtney Underhill (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Ridge Ashtanga, Hatha, Vinyasa, yoga Nida
Jennifer J Wilson (CYA-RYT 200) Maple Ridge Chair, hatha, third age
Free Spirit Yoga and Pilates Maple Ridge Classical hatha, flow, yin
Abigail Hain (CYA-RYT 200) Mayne Island Kundalini
Carol Meldrum (CYA-RYT 250) Mayne Island Hatha/Yin/Restorative/Vinyasa
Donna Williams (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mayne Island Classical Ashtanga / Hatha / Ayurveda Yoga Wellness / Mindful Somatic Movement Reflexology
Katelyn Simpson (CYA-RYT 200) Merritt Hatha
Connie Hoshizaki (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mill Bay Vinyasa, Yin, Somatics, Biotensegrity, Trauma Informed Yoga, Pilates, Barre
Alexis Ellis (CYA-RYT 200) Mission Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Power, Prenatal
Tammy Norman (CYA-E-RYT 250) Mission power, ashtanga, vinyasa, flow, trapeze, gravity
Leanne Bradbrooke (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo N/A
Chantal Bush (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Ashtanga/Vinyasa Flow
Laurah Lee Christie (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha/Vinyasa/Restorative/Family/Senior
Joanne Cooper (CYA-RYT 250) Nanaimo Hatha, Ayurveda Consultation, Ayurvedic Chef, Marma & Turiya therapy
Lynne Henshaw (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha, Integrative therapeutic, Chair Yoga
Thommas Michaud (CYA-RYT Gold) Nanaimo Classical Hatha, Meditation, Qi Gong, Tai Chi
Diane Montie (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Kripalu, Phoenix Rising, Hatha
Sandra Sagarmurti Shotton (CYA-RYT Gold) Nanaimo Classical Yoga - Ayurveda Yoga Therapy
Debbie Stewart (CYA-RYT 500) Nanaimo Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Carmela Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Nanaimo Hatha/Kundalini
Cheryl Wilson (CYA-RYT 300) Nanaimo Trauma Sensitive Hatha
Island Yoga Vista Nanaimo Therapeutic Yoga & Ayurveda Yoga Therapy
Nadine Dalla Lana (CYA-RYT 200) Nanoose Bay Ashtanga, Hatha Yoga, Yoga Nidra
Barbara Low (CYA-E-RYT 200) Nanoose Bay Vinyasa Flow, Yin, Restorative
Troy Bingham (CYA-E-RYT 250) Nelson Yin, Vinyasa, Hatha, Gentle, restorative, power,
Anie Boudreau (CYA-RYT Gold) Nelson Yoga Therapy
Victoria Gladue (CYA-RYT 200) Nelson Vinyasa, Hot Hatha
Tamara Celeste Harvey (CYA-IR) Nelson N/A
Karyn Austin (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha
Deborah Folka (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha
Michelle Veinot (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Anusara
Villeena Sharmila Villantheran (CYA-RYT 200) New Westminster Hatha, Anusara
Kasim Al-Mashat (CYA-E-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha, Meditation, Mindful Yoga Meditation
Janelle Bielecki (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Anusara tradition
Amanda Brooks (CYA-MT) North Vancouver N/A
Kirsten Harkins (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Vinyasa Flow
Cori Knowles (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Hatha, Anusara
Annie McCullough (CYA-RYT 350) North Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Trauma Sensitive, Y12SR
Renata Mihalickova (CYA-RYT 200) North Vancouver Private Yoga Classes, Reiki Therapy, Power, Vinyasa Flow, Hatha Yoga
Centre For Mindfulness Canada Continuing Education North Vancouver Laughter Yoga, and Hatha Yoga
Donna Morgan (CYA-E-RYT 200) Oliver Hatha/Restorative/Pre-natal
Darlene Romanko (CYA-RYT 200) Peachland Hatha
Douglas Hess (CYA-RYT 300) Pemberton Shamanic Yoga, Reiki
Lindsay May (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Alignment Based Hatha Vinyasa
Andrea Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Pemberton Hatha, Yin
Andrea Jittler (CYA-E-RYT 500) Penticton Hatha, Kundalini, Vinyasa, Raja
Virginia Paquete (CYA-RYT 400) Pitt Meadows Hatha, Yin, Flow Yoga, Energy Healing and Teaching Reiki
Tara Phaneuf (CYA-RYT 200) Pitt Meadows Classical Hatha, Flow & Yin inspired
Maralise Halayko (CYA-RYT 200) PO Box 462 Tapasaya, Hatha, Girlvana
Alethea Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquiltam Gentle Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Mahshad Mohammad Noori (CYA-E-RYT 200) PORT COQUITLAM Mindfulness, Meditation, Breathing Practices, Palliative Care Expertise, Yoga Therapy
Nancy Rasche (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Hatha
Joanne Shih (CYA-E-RYT 500) Port Coquitlam N/A
Kim Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Port Coquitlam Hatha
Jasmine Harvey (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Hatha, Vinyasa
Brianna Klassen (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Hatha
Marian MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Port Moody Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Christine McLellan (CYA-RYT 500) Port Moody Hatha
Bernadette Rollin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Port Moody Hatha Yoga
Barb Heine (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Hatha
Barbra Lloyd (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Aerial yoga, yogaflow, restorative
Myeracle Morin (CYA-IR) Prince George N/A
Gillian Recknell (CYA-E-RYT 250) Prince George therapeutic, gentle, chair
Rob Richards (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Hatha
Lauren Stelmaschuck (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George hatha, vinyasa, yin, yoga fundamentals, meditation
Nicolle Therrien (CYA-RYT 200) Prince George Hatha, Trauma Informed, Kids and Family
Lisanne Watchell (CYA-E-RYT 550) Prince George Kundalini, Hatha, Therapeutic, Restorative
S.B. Barak (CYA-RYT 300) Prince Rupert Hatha inspired by Scaravelli
Holly McAlister (CYA-RYT 200) Prince Rupert N/A
Jill Sawchuk (CYA-E-RYT 500) Qualicum Beach Hatha, Sivananda, Scaravelli
Marlee Kolody (CYA-RYT 200) Quesnel Vinyasa
Veronica Mcilvenna (CYA-E-RYT 200) Quesnel Hatha & Vinyasa
Denise Thorlakson (CYA-RYT 200) Quesnel N/A
Trace Pecora (CYA-YT) Revelstoke Hatha, Ashtanga, Hormone Yoga Therapy, Energy Psychology, Thai Massage
Avital Belkin (CYA-E-RYT 550) Richmond Prenatal Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Aerial Yoga, Pilates, TRX, Personal Training, Nutrition Coaching
Briege Farrelly (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa & Yin
Clea Hargreaves (CYA-E-RYT 500) Richmond Hatha, Kripalu, Rhythm and Prana Flow Yoga Trance, Grief Counselling, Somatic Trauma Work
Connie Ng (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Jamie Osborne (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, Power / Sculpt,
Nicholas Osborne (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin,, Power / Sculpt, Men's, and YogaFaith classes
Kristen Penhall (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Adapted Yoga
Kim Sevilla (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Anh Tran (CYA-RYT 200) Richmond Hatha Vinyasa
Carine Young (CYA-E-RYT 350) Richmond Adult Yoga (Flow, Hatha, Hot, Power, Yin, Restorative, ball rolling yoga) Kids Yoga
Marney Coulter (CYA-E-RYT 500) Roberts Creek Kripalu, Amrit, Phoenix Rising
Lyne Lantaigne (CYA-E-RYT 550) Roberts Creek Integrative Yoga Therapy, Vijnana
Sharon Tron (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Roberts Creek Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative
Yoga By the Sea, School of Wellness Roberts Creek Kripalu, Amrit, Yoga therapy, Hatha, Iyengar
Alivia Veenstra (CYA-RYT 200) Royston Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin
Satiya Channer (CYA-E-RYT 500) Salt Spring Island Hatha, Yin, Vijnana and Restorative Yoga
Dorothy Price (CYA-E-RYT 200) Salt Spring Island Hatha/Hatha-Flow
The Anchored Heart Sicamous Yoga Instruction
Georgina Kyllo (CYA-RYT 200) Sicamous Hatha Yoga, Youth Yoga & SUP Yoga
Tara Neifer (CYA-RYT 550) Sooke Hatha, Critical Alignment, Forrest,
Jennifer Sivertson (CYA-RYT 200) Sooke N/A
YuYa Zhou (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sorrento Vinyasa Flow, Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga, Viniyoga, Khalsa Way Prenatal Yoga
Aleese Holiday (CYA-RYT 200) Squamish Hatha, VInyasa, Yin
Annie Martinello (CYA-E-RYT 500) Squamish Yoga Therapy, Pre&Postnatal, Yin, Yoga Nidra, Rest
Chelsie McCutcheon (CYA-RYT 300) Squamish Bhakti Vinyasa, Yin/ Yang Flow
Robyn Monk (CYA-E-RYT 550) Squamish Therapeutic yoga, alignment based yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Restorative
Robyn Monk (CYA-YT) Squamish Therapeutic yoga, Yoga Therapy, functional movement and mobility, Hatha, Vinyasa flow, Yin, Restorative, self-myofascial release
Christine Selda (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Squamish Hatha, Yoga Therapy, Shamanic
Andrea Sentesy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Squamish Hatha, Alignment-based Vinyasa, Restorative, Medit
Kayla Young (CYA-RYT 500) Squamish Hatha, Shamanic Yoga, Bhakti
Shamanic Yoga Institute Squamish Shamanic Yoga Institute
Christine Carriou (CYA-RYT 500) Surrey Hatha, Restorative
Chikondi Coburn (CYA-IR) Surrey N/A
Ingrid Harrison (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Hatha Yoga
Sokka McLean (CYA-IR) Surrey Brandon Raynor Massage
Darshini Nathoo (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Raja yoga, kundalini yoga, hatha yoga, bhakti yoga
Blefourie Peredo (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Vinyasa Flow, Hatha, Yin, Shiatsu Massage
Rebecca Shields (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Classical Hatha, Flow, Yin Yoga & TRX Fusion Yoga
Sritika Singh (CYA-RYT 200) Surrey Hatha Yoga
Whitney Tfankedjian (CYA-RYT 300) Surrey Public Classes, One on Ones, Mentorship
Stephanie Huxtable (CYA-RYT 200) Telkwa Hatha and Vinyassa
Mya Mitchell (CYA-RYT 200) Telkwa Ashtanga/Hatha, Sound Healing
Jamie Corpuz (CYA-CYT) Terrace Kids Yoga
Megan Gabon (CYA-RYT 300) Terrace Vinyasa, Yin, Hatha
Kim Hoekstra (CYA-RYT 200) Terrace Hatha & Flow
Janine Lebeter (CYA-RYT 200) Terrace Hatha
Dagny Owen-Flood (CYA-RYT 200) Terrace Hatha, yin, vinyasa flow
Dolores Botti (CYA-RYT 200) Topley (IYT) & Kripalu
Megan Ashbury (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Pamela Balint (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Craniosacral Therapy
Tone Batt (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha - Vinyasa - Alignment based
Eva Bognar (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha; Yin
Sioux Bonderove (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver Anusara Inspired
Amy Chalmers (CYA-RYT 300) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Parisa Ebrahimi (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hot Yoga
Eda Ertan (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa Hatha
Lina Fang (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa
Yeva Glover (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Vinyasa/Power, Lotus Flow, Yin
Jade Han (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Therapeutic
Sherri Hayden (CYA-RYT 250) Vancouver Restorative Yoga; Mind-Body Education, Retreats & Workshops (Aging Brain Health; Women's Brain Health, Corporate Brain Health)
Mahan Dharma Kaur Khalsa (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha and Kundalini
Veronika Lelyavko (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Vinyasa, Power, Flow, Hot, Shamanic
Sica (Jessica) Leroux (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa
Christine Liu (CYA-E-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Jennifer Miles (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha
Nicki Mosley (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha, Vinyasa, Trauma Sensitive Yoga
Roz Mullen (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha
Evelyn Neaman (CYA-E-RYT 550) Vancouver Hatha, Restorative Yoga
Tomomi Okada (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver N/A
Sowmiya Pasupati (CYA-E-RYT 550) Vancouver Hatha yoga
Colleen Reid (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Shamanic
Jane Rezende (CYA-E-RYT 550) Vancouver Medicine Movement
Krystal Ripolo (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Vinyasa
Coreena Robertson (CYA-E-RYT 300) Vancouver N/A
Lisa Sanson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver N/A
Kaye Simard (CYA-RYT 250) Vancouver Accessible/Yin/Trauma informed/Meditation
Samantha Squire (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver hatha, vinyasa, yin, yoga nidra, pilates
Afton St.George (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Traditional Hatha, Astanga, and Yin
Kelli Taylor (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Naoko Tsuji (CYA-IR) Vancouver N/A
Julia Tung (CYA-CYT) Vancouver Hatha/Children's Yoga
Julia Tung (CYA–PYT) Vancouver Hatha/Prenatal Yoga
Julia Tung (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha/Teachers Training
Jayde Wallin (CYA-RYT 500) Vancouver Hatha Astanga, Vinyasa
Melanie Yip (CYA-RYT 200) Vancouver Hatha-Vinyasa
Julia Tung Yoga Institute Vancouver Hatha
Shinobu Debroux (CYA-IR) Vanocuver N/A
Andrea Harwood-Jones (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Kripalu-influenced Hatha
Jennifer Marsh (CYA-RYT 200) Vernon Hatha
Aldwin Aban (CYA-IR) Victoria Raynor Massage
Vicki Bashista (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Hatha Flow, Yin,
Julie Belanger (CYA-RYT 350) Victoria Vinyassa, Hatha, Meditative yoga, Yin, Yoga Nidra and Restorative
Sherri Bird (CYA-E-RYT 500) Victoria Kundalini Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Sound Therapy
Jocelyne Couture (CYA-E-RYT 300) Victoria Hatha, Yin and Restorative
Roxanne (Roxie) Fehr (CYA-RYT 300) Victoria N/A
Nicole Gagnon (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Vinyasa
Sonia Gray (CYA-RYT 250) Victoria Hatha, Flow, iRest® Yoga Nidra, Aqua
Mischa Harris (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Therapeutic
Tanis Hofmann (CYA-E-RYT 500) Victoria Classical Tantra Practices and Tools,
Jillian Holt (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Brandy Kosiancic (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha
Roxanne Le-Goff (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Vinyasa
Julie Marrast (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Sivananda - Vinyassa flow mix
Katherine Mikes (CYA-RYT 500) Victoria Satyananda Yoga, Bihar
Celia Payne (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Older Adult, Pilates
Regina Pfeifer (CYA-RYT Gold) Victoria Island Yoga Vista; IAYT, Ajna Yoga
James (Jim) Rischmiller (CYA-RYT Gold) Victoria BKS Iyengar and Swami Radha Sivananda
Danni Smith (CYA-RYT 250) Victoria Yin and Restorative
Christine Therriault-Finke (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Baptiste Inspired; Yoga for the Special Child
Megan Tochor (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria Hatha, Yin, Hot Yoga
Samantha Tomilin (CYA-RYT 200) Victoria N/A
Claire Wallace (CYA-RYT 250) Victoria Hatha
Sue Hille (CYA-RYT 200) West Vancouver Baptiste Power Yoga
Heidi Joffe (CYA-E-RYT 500) West Vancouver Ashtanga/Pre-natal/Yoga for All/
Vision Yoga Studio West Vancouver Ashtanga/Rocket
Adelle Leonard (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whistler Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Chakra, Meditation
Amanda Munnings (CYA-RYT 200) Whistler Flow Vinyasa
Jonas Smith   Whistler N/A
Jonas Smith (CYA-IR) Whistler CYA ADMIN
Jacqui Fownes (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) White Rock Beginner and Ongoing Yoga and Meditation, Therapeutic and Restorative yoga, Children's Yoga including Yoga Kids in Nature, Intensive Yoga and Nature Retreats, specialized workshops.
Sandra Sammartino (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) White Rock Yoga stessing energy release
Sandra Sammartino Continuing Education Studies White Rock Workshops, Retreats, Private sessions
Sarah Sigurdson (CYA-RYT 200) William's Lake Bhakti Yoga
Marissa Bruneau (CYA-RYT 200) Williams Lake Vinyasa

Manitoba

Theresa Figurski (CYA-RYT 200) Altona Hatha
Juanita Peters Loewen (CYA-RYT 200) Altona Hatha
Cindy Matychak (CYA-RYT 200) Beausejour Yoga Actions - Eight Limbs of Yoga
Kim Froese (CYA-RYT 200) Brandon Kriya, Hatha
Melissa Green (CYA-RYT 200) Brandon Vinsaya Flow, Yin, Restorative
Karyn Rice (CYA-RYT 200) BRANDON Hatha
Tracie Parkinson (CYA-RYT 200) Dufresne Hatha and Ashtanga
Fawn Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon N/A
Alyssa Chatfield (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon Hatha Yoga
Tara Dutcawich (CYA-RYT 200) Flin Flon Hatha
Sheena Kilpatrick (CYA-E-RYT 550) Gimli Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa Flow, Restorative, Prenatal Yoga
Harmony Tree Studio Gimli Hatha
Susie Fisher (CYA-RYT 200) Gretna Hatha
Devon Caldwell (CYA-E-RYT 250) Kenton Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Jodi Griffith (CYA-RYT 250) Lowe Farm Yoga classes (Hatha, Restorative, Nidra), Ayurvedic counselling & body work
Jean Olenick (CYA-RYT 200) Minnedosa Ashtanga/Iyengar
Stacey Lassnig (CYA-RYT 200) Morden Hatha and yin yoga
Alaura Winning (CYA-RYT 200) Oak Bluff Vinyasa, yin, (also Reiki healing)
Stephanie Derraugh (CYA-RYT 200) Pilot Mound Hatha
Michelle Budiwski (CYA-RYT 200) Rivers Hatha
Jennifer Volk (CYA-RYT 500) Selkirk Iyengar, Kripalu, Yin,Restorative,Trauma Sensitive
Alisa Harder (CYA-RYT 200) Steinbach Vinyasa
Aurora Sacred Healing Centre The Pas Yoga & Meditation
Emily Doucette (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Vinyasa
Karen Lysohirka (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha Yoga, Restorative yoga, Vinyasa, Meditation,
Devra Poitra (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas hatha
Adrianna Sawchyn (CYA-RYT 200) The Pas Hatha
Nicole Brightnose (CYA-RYT 200) Thompson Hot Hatha, Yoga Vinyasa
Hayley Harris (CYA-RYT 200) Winnepeg Hatha
Shell Andrea (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Teacher Training, Kirtan, Hatha Yoga, Alignment, Chakra Yoga, Yin, Restorative, Restorative Thai Massage, Thai Yoga Massage
Barbara Balshaw-Dow (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Janice Behrens (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Kundalini
Terrie Bell (CYA-RYT 250) Winnipeg Restorative, Chair & Senior, Pre-natal & Post Natal, Yoga Foundations
Kat Binding (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Alaina Demarcke (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Bethany Ettawacappo (CYA-RYT 450) Winnipeg Hatha Yoga, Prenatal Yoga, Trauma Informed Yoga, Meditation
Catherine Gagnon (CYA–IR) Winnipeg Yoga Fitness
Perry Harms (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Thai Yoga, Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa.
Mary Hawn (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha Yoga (primary style) & Qigong Instruction
Katja Holzhei (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Thai Yoga Therapy, Personal Yoga for students and yoga teachers, Workplace Yoga, Pre-/Postnatal Yoga, Bikram Yoga
Jennifer Lamoureux (CYA-RYT Gold) Winnipeg All Styles
Chaley Martens (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Helen Maupin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Hatha, Raja, Tantric
Melissa Morrisseau (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha
Bernice Parent (CYA-RYT 500) Winnipeg Restorative, Yin
Holly Pluchinski (CYA-RYT 300) Winnipeg Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa, Iyengar and Anusara Alignment, Goat Yoga, Dog Yoga
Jill Ritchot (CYA-IR) Winnipeg Hatha, Yin, Chair, Restorative, Flow
Jeannine Roy (CYA-RYT 500) Winnipeg Ashtanga Vinyasa, Vinyasa Flow, Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Accessible Yoga, Sleep Recovery
Stacy Schroder (CYA-E-RYT 500) Winnipeg Yoga Actions for Alignment
Vanessa Sired (CYA-RYT 200) Winnipeg N/A
Kirstin Stokes Smith (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg Yoga Mobility, Hatha, Hot Hatha, Yoga for Athletes, Yoga for Older Adults, Vinyasa Flow, Yin
Roslyn Sutherland (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg Hatha, Alignment, Vinyasa Flow
Chris Werstiuk (CYA-RYT 350) Winnipeg Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Yin, Restorative
Peony Wolf (CYA-E-RYT 200) Winnipeg Yin, restorative, vinyasa, hatha
Shell Andréa Yoga + Kirtan Winnipeg Traditional Hatha
Serene Yoga Studio Winnipeg 200 and 500 hour certification

New Brunswick

Monique Nowlan (CYA-RYT 200) Bathurst Hatha, Yin
Jennifer Pitre (CYA-RYT 200) Bathurst Hatha, Vinyasa
Jill Doucet (CYA-RYT 300) Charlo Yin and Vinyasa
Kelly Dickson (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Vinyasa Flow, Power, Hatha, Fertility Yoga (private sessions, classes and workshops), Yin,
Nadine Marshall (CYA-E-RYT 350) Fredericton Power Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, TSY, Pre/Post Natal
Krista Murphy (CYA-RYT 200) Fredericton Vinyasa, Restorative
Jennifer Bruder (CYA-RYT 200) Hampton Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Ayurveda Therapies, Meditation
Lindsay Hall (CYA-RYT 200) Hampton Hatha, Vinyasa, prenatal
Christelle Daigle (CYA-RYT 200) Kouchibouguac Hatha and Ashtanga
Megan Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) McAdam Hatha
Melanie LeBlanc (CYA-RYT 500) Moncton Hatha Yoga (Sivananda)
Jacynte Leger (CYA-E-RYT 500) Moncton Hatha, Kundalini
Mackenzie Smallwood (CYA-RYT 200) Pine Glen Vinyasa
Jean Short (CYA-RYT 500) Pointe-du-Chene Kripalu
Stacy Hudson (CYA-RYT 200) Rexton Ashtanga, Hatha
Kimberley Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Rexton Hatha
Russ Green (CYA-RYT 500) Saint John Vinyasa, Yin
Jillian Kilpatrick (CYA-RYT 200) Saint John Vinyasa
Alexandra Levesque (CYA-RYT 200) Saint John Hatha, slow flow, Yin Yoga
Katherine White (CYA-RYT 200) Saint John Hatha Yoga , Yin Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Yoga Nidra& Meditation ( Mantra Meditation) Beginners Yoga
Robin Williams (CYA-RYT 200) Saint John Flow yoga
Trudy Fitzgerald (CYA-RYT 200) St. Andrews Hatha Vinyasa
Maria-ines Buzeta (CYA-RYT 200) St. George Iyengar
Stephanie Stevens (CYA-RYT 200) St. Stephen N/A
Brigitte Breau (CYA-RYT 350) Tracadie Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin

Newfoundland and Labrador

Sky High Performance Training Program Bay Roberts 10-Week Yoga Program and one-time classes.
Stewart Ralph (CYA-RYT 200) Bay Roberts Vinyasa and Restorative
Margaret Colbourne (CYA-RYT 300) Corner Brook Vinyasa, hatha, chair, restorative, Yin, Yoga Nidra
Robyn Love (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Gillams Viniyoga, Ashtanga
Tammy Bridle (CYA-RYT 200) Red Bay N/A
Emilie Browne (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Vinyasa
Monica Kidd (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's N/A
Valerie Wicks (CYA-RYT 200) St. John's Hatha yoga using mindful movement and props :)

Northwest Territories

Amy Stipdonk (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Simpson Classical Hatha
Christa Domchekc (CYA-E-RYT 200) Yellowknife Classical Hatha (Sivananda)
Kimberly Nichols (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Vinyasa
Tyler Rentmeister (CYA-RYT 200) Yellowknife Sivananda, Vinyasa, Sattva Yoga, Yin

Nova Scotia

Clyde Beer (CYA-RYT 200) Bedford Hatha Vinyasa
Heather MacLeod (CYA-RYT 200) Bedford Hatha
Heather Marriott (CYA-RYT 200) Bedford Chakra, Hatha,
Colleen Hagen (CYA-RYT 200) Blockhouse Iyengar, Ashtanga
Carol-Joy Kaill (CYA-E-RYT 500) Blockhouse Restorative, flow, hatha
Annette George (CYA-RYT 200) Bridgewater Hatha
Shelley Corkum (CYA-RYT 200) Canning Hatha
The Yoga Barn Centreville Vinyasa Yoga
Amy Grapel (CYA-E-RYT 500) Chester Basin Hatha Yoga / General Hatha Yog
Anne Sutherland (CYA-RYT 200) Chester Basin Hatha
Patricia Power (CYA-RYT 500) Cole Harbour Gentle Flow Yoga/ Chair Yoga
Josslynn Koszegi (CYA-RYT 200) Dartmouth Vinyassa/Ashtanga
Heather Hodgson (CYA-RYT 200) Deep Brook Yoga Health Coaching, Vinyasa Flow, Gentle & Restorative
Cynthia Foley (CYA-RYT 200) East Lawrencetown Power Vinyasa, Yin
Kerry Parsons (CYA-RYT 300) Elmsdale Hatha
David Thomas (CYA-E-RYT 500) Falmouth N/A
Terrilee Bulger (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Ashtanga
Farron Chandler (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax 8 limb ashtanga/ asana: hatha flow
Cheryl Chappel (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa, Yin
Heather Dooley (CYA-RYT 500) Halifax Iyengar
Katelyn Hicks (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Power Vinyasa
Daisy Hollett (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Vinyasa, Yin
Ashley Koons (CYA-RYT 250) Halifax Vinyasa Flow and Restorative Yoga
Amanda MacEachern (CYA-E-RYT 550) Halifax Vinyasa
Teena Turner (CYA-RYT 200) Halifax Nova Scotia Vinyassa, Yin. Prenatal
Betty Jean Aucoin (CYA-RYT 200) Hebbville Vinyasa, Restorative, Power and Mindfulness Teaching
Kathy McNally (CYA-RYT 200) Hebbville vinyasa
Jane Gavin-Hebert (CYA-RYT 250) Herring Cove Vinyassa, Yin, Nidra
Desiree Magnus (CYA-RYT 200) Howie Centre Vinyasa Flow
Nicole Druken (CYA-RYT 200) Keddys Corner N/A
Nancy Stewart (CYA-RYT 200) Kentville Vinyasa, Gentle Mindful Yoga, YIN Yoga
Sarah Woodworth (CYA-RYT 200) Kentville Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Sylvia McCormick (CYA-E-RYT 200) Lower Sackville Yoga -all levels & Chair yoga
Tara Ennis-Beals (CYA-RYT 200) Lunenburg 1:1Yoga Instruction & Mindful Movement Classes
Jennifer MacLeod (CYA-RYT 200) Lunenburg Power Vinyasa
Christy MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Mahone Bay Vinyasa
Christy MacNeil (CYA-RYT 200) Mahone Bay Vinyasa
Amanda Hobart Pym (CYA-YT) New Germany Vinyasa Flow, Gentle Flow, Yoga Nidra, Chair Yoga, Yin, Restorative, Suspension Yoga, Yoga Therapy
Jane Pettipas (CYA-RYT 200) New Glasgow Vinyasa
Mandi Arnold (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) North River Hatha, specializing in Ayurveda
Nancy Bona (CYA-RYT 200) North Sydney Hatha
Jeri Pero-Fraser (CYA-RYT 200) North Sydney Vinyasa/Hatha
Ciara Stevens (CYA-RYT 200) South Berwick Hatha
Christa Dicks (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Hatha
Stephanie Osborne (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Vinyasa
Marcia Ostashewski (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Ashtanga
April Theberge (CYA-RYT 200) Sydney Hatha
Om-Line Yoga and Ayurveda Courses Truro Hatha
Leanne Morrison (CYA-RYT 550) Wolfville Hatha
Kelly Sheehan (CYA-RYT 200) Wolfville Hatha
Mindfulness Teacher Training Wolfville Hatha, Flow, Iyengar

Nunavut

Tammy MacKenzie (CYA-RYT 200) Chesterfield Inlet Ashtanga, Vinyasa, restorative, yin

Ontario

Tanya Grace (CYA-E-RYT 200) N/A N/A
Joanne Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Acton Hatha
Carmen Oliveira (CYA-RYT 200) Ajax Vinyasa Flow
Francinna Collard (CYA-E-RYT 250) Alexandria Hatha, Yin
Donna Farrow (CYA-RYT 200) Allenford Hatha
Robin Boonstra (CYA-RYT 200) Alliston Core Strength Vinyasa, Baptiste Power Yoga, Hatha
Crystal Hollingshead (CYA-E-RYT 550) Alliston Vinyasa Flow, Kundalini Awakening, Yoga Nidra, Pre-Post Natal
Michelle Payne (CYA-E-RYT 500) Alliston Hatha, Vinyasa
Lindsey Lambden (CYA-RYT 200) Almonte Hatha
Karen Bradie (CYA-RYT 200) Amherstburg Slow Flow / Ashtanga
Rene Thrasher-Duch (CYA-E-RYT 500) Amherstburg Hatha/ Yin/Restorative/Nidra/Qigong
Amey Ross (CYA-RYT 300) Amherstview : CYA-RYT 300 PROVIDING THE FOLLOWING SERVICES: Yoga~Pilates~Ayurveda~Chair Yoga~Healing Touch~Meditation~Somatic Yoga Training~Sound Therapy~Trauma Center-Trauma Sensitive Yoga~TRX/TRX Yoga~Yoga Therapy
Heather Back (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha
Tanbir Bali (CYA-RYT 300) Ancaster Hatha Yoga
Jane Fletcher (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha Yoga
Maddi Rundle (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ancaster Hatha
Barbara Sotos (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha-Vinyasa
Christina Versteeg (CYA-RYT 200) Ancaster Hatha
Stuart Reid (CYA-RYT 500) Annan Cross Disciplinary/Hatha/Restorative/Ayurveda/Meditation/Chanting
Kelly Quinn (CYA-RYT 250) Arkona Vinyasa
Lorie Easton (CYA-RYT 200) Arnprior Hatha, yin
Laura Neill (CYA-RYT 200) Arnprior Hatha, Yin, Yoga Nidra
Alicia Powell (CYA-RYT 200) Arnprior Cross-Disciplinary & Restorative
Holly Clune (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Monika Deakne Bako (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora N/A
Gloria Ferri (CYA-RYT 200) Aurora Hatha
Elizabeth Fleming (CYA-E-RYT 500) Aurora Hatha
Anne Liversidge (CYA-RYT 250) Aurora Hatha, Ashtanga, Yin, Restorative
Melissa Gauthier (CYA-RYT 200) Azilda Hatha
Tula Yoga Balderson yoga, massage therapy
Debbi Neill (CYA-E-RYT 500) Balderson Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Active Ageing and Chair Yoga
Tanya Mahar (CYA-RYT 200) Bancroft Hatha Yoga, Kids Yoga, Meditation
Dawn Balfour (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Yoga
Jessica Beattie (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Tina Caraballo (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa
Ashleigh Clarke (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Wendy Doherty (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Natalie Eldridge (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Lori Gemmiti (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Kimberly George (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Vinyasa, Restorative, Prenatal
Ann Green (CYA-YT) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Yin, Restorative, Nidra
Ann Green (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Barrie Vinyasa, Online Progams
Sheri Hourie (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Yoga, Yin Yoga, Yang Yoga, Restorative Yoga & Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Sierra Hudspeth (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Laurie Hunt (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie Yoga for Athletes, Yoga for Mood, Daily Practices for Wellbeing
Jennifer Jackson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Barrie Vinyasa, Hatha primarily
Megan Kirk-Chang (CYA-E-RYT 200) Barrie Trauma-Informed Yoga, Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Ashtanga
Maia Knauer (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative
Manon Leibold (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatta
Katrina Malach (CYA-RYT 250) Barrie Aerial
Breanna Mashinter (CYA-RYT 300) Barrie N/A
Roseanne Moreau (CYA-RYT 350) Barrie Vinyasa and Hatha
Denis Murphy (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Vinyasa
Lorraine Murphy (CYA-RYS 300) Barrie Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, yoga therapy
Michelle Navarra (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha Flow, Yin
Karen Palkovits-Stauber (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Ashtanga, Hatha, Accessible
Charu Parihar (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin
Amelia Quantrill (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie N/A
Kathryn Rea (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie Hatha
Jennilu Reid (CYA-RYT 200) Barrie yin, hatha
Shine Om Inc. Barrie Vinyasa ( *online programs)
BodyBalanced Wellness Barrie Hatha Vinyasa
Monica Hinton (CYA-RYT 200) Batawa N/A
Heather Morrow (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bath Hatha, Yin, Chair, Laughter Yoga
Judith Keczan (CYA-RYT 250) Beamsville Hatha, Restorative
Corry White (CYA-RYT 200) Beeton N/A
Heather Bezaire (CYA-RYT 200) Belle River N/A
Melissa Chenier (CYA-RYT 250) Belle River Hatha, Restorative Yoga, Yoga Nidra, Yoga Therapy
Lori Williamson (CYA-RYT 200) Belle River Anusara Hatha Flow Restorative Iyengar
Erin McMahon (CYA-RYT 200) Belleville Hatha
Debora Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Belleville Hatha
AnnMarie Wolf (CYA-RYT 300) Belleville Ashtanga
Jessica Ducharme (CYA-RYT 200) Binbrook Hatha
Theresa Fantin-McClure (CYA-RYT 200) Blue Mountains Hatha
Tara Kivlichan (CYA-RYT 200) Blue Mountains Hatha flow & Vinyasa Flow, Guided Meditation & Pranayama Practices
Kimberley Devolin (CYA-RYT 200) Bobcaygeon N/A
Josephine Marino (CYA-E-RYT 550) Bolton Restorative, Yin, Meditation, Mindfulness, Resilience; Pelvic Floor Yoga
Tracey McDonald (CYA-CYT) Bowmanville N/A
Tracey McDonald (CYA-PYT) Bowmanville N/A
Tracey McDonald (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Bowmanville Classical Hatha, Kids Yoga, Pre&Post Natal, Lifestyle Coaching
Shannon Thornton (CYA-RYT 200) Bowmanville Vinyasa, Meditation
Nirmana Yoga Bowmanville Meditation, Restorative, Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Pranayama, Kirtan, YTT
Move from Within ( Kids' YTT) Bowmanville Classical Hatha Yoga
Nicole Moore (CYA-RYT 300) Bracebridge Bihar
Ashley Drysdale (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Bradford N/A
Jennifer Hogan (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Hatha, Flow, Kids & Teens
Zeny Grace Ingal (CYA-CYT) Brampton Children's Yoga
Kanu Mahajan (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Power Yoga
Gayatri Pathak (CYA-RYT 200) Brampton Yoga, Private Yoga, Group Yoga, Corporate Yoga, Yin Yoga, Power Yoga, Core Strengthening Yoga, Stretch & De-Stress Yoga, Detox Yoga, Reiki Healing, Chakra Balancing, Pranayama, Meditation
Amarjit Singh (CYA-RYT 500) Brampton Hatha Yoga
Trish Dingman (CYA-E-RYT 500) Branchton Anusara, Hatha, Power Yoga
Heal Evolve Thrive Branchton Hatha
Carol Churchward (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha
Michelle Ganley (CYA-E-RYT 250) Brantford Hatha, Vinyasa Flow, Power Flow, Restorative, Gentle, Chair Yoga
Janet Glancy (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha , Nada
Saralynne King (CYA-RYT 200) Brantford Hatha, Yin, Mindfulness & Pilates
Elisabeth Kolenko (CYA-RYT 550) Brantford Hatha, Yin, Mindfulness, Chair Yoga
Becky Arnott (CYA-RYT 200) Bright Yin, Yin Yang, Slow Flow, AcroYoga
Cathy Ireland (CYA-RYT 200) Brighton Yinyasa Flow, Gentle Yinyasa Flow, Chair and Gentle Yoga Certification, PTSD Adapted Yoga and Meditation, Meditation and Journaling, Adaptive Yoga for Seniors and Chronic Health Conditions
Megan Kawai (CYA-RYT 300) Brighton Vinyasa, Hatha
Maria de Los Angeles Fernandez (CYA-RYT 200) Brockville N/A
Cherin McKend (CYA-RYT 500) Brockville Seven Spiritual Laws of Yoga
Jessi Hoey (CYA-E-RYT 500) Brooklin Vinyasa
Ginette Valiquette (CYA-RYT 200) Bruce Mines Power Vinyasa Yoga/Restorative Yoga
Karen Basciano-Ireland (CYA-RYT 200) Buckhorn Self-Awakening Yoga/Yoga Vinyasa
Jessica Beecraft (CYA-RYT 200) Burgessville Samasa Asana & Modified Ashtanga
Monica Briscall (CYA-RYT 250) Burlington Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Meditation, Reiki, Energy Medicine Yoga
Lisa Connelly (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, Vinyasa
Lisa Guidolin (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Vinyasa, Yin, Yoga Fusion
Kristin Jarrett (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha yoga flow, stretch and breathe
Kristin Knoepfli (CYA-E-RYT 500) Burlington Hatha, Energy Medicine Yoga, Restorative
Joanna Sparrow (CYA-RYT 200) Burlington Hatha, vinyasa, restorative, children
Robyn Synnott (CYA-E-RYT 500) Burlington Hatha, vinyasa, yin, restorative
Shawna Bowden-Scade (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon Kids Yoga
Sharon Olesen (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon Hatha
Robin Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) Caledon hatha yoga
Nicole Poulin (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Callander Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative, Therapeutic Round bo
Darren Renaud (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Callander Hatha, Suspension, Restorative
Ohana Yoga & Wellness Centre Training Academy Callander Hatha, Ashtanga, Restorative
Sarah Homer (CYA-RYT 200) Calvin Hatha Yoga
Tina Laurette (CYA-RYT 200) Cambridge N/A
En Cheong Ng (CYA-RYT 300) Cambridge Iyengar based Hatha
Atlas Studio Cambridge Yoga classes, workshops, trainings influenced by Kripalu, Ashtanga, Iyengar, Desikachar and somatics ...
Carey Carty (CYA-E-RYT 300) Carleton Place Mindfulness, Meditation, Retreats, Yoga, Reiki
Shani Doucet (CYA-E-RYT 200) Carrying Place Hatha
Leanne Hart (CYA-E-RYT 550) Cayuga Hatha, Aerial, Child, Kundalini, meditation
Y Knot Unwind Yoga Studio Cayuga Hatha, Ayurveda Nutrition and Therapies, Aerial, Kundalini, Meditation , Ayurveda and Massage
Leanne Hart (CYA-AYURVEDA) Cayuga, ontario Hatha, kundalini, aerial, yin, Children’s
Lauralee Mills (CYA-RYT 500) Chalk River Yoga for Trauma; Yin
Shani Cobb (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Hatha
Erin Davis (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Hatha
Jessica Letourneau (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Vinyasa Flow, Hatha, Restorative
Angela Makra (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Vinyasa, Hatha
Leah Matteis (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Hatha, Astanga, Restorative
Cheryl Shillington (CYA-E-RYT 550) Chatham Yin, Gentle, Restorative, Vinyasa, Rehab
Richard Scott Taylor (CYA-RYT 400) Chatham Sivananda, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Anne Webb (CYA-RYT 200) Chatham Hatha
Anny St. Jean (CYA-E-RYT 500) Cobalt Hatha, acro, kids, cancer exercise specialist
Richard Bernier (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Hatha
Francesca Bonta (CYA-E-RYT 500) Cobourg Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Aerial, Therapeutic, Mindfulness & Meditation
Jenni Frenke (CYA-RYT 250) Cobourg Hatha, Yin, Flow
Cathy Ker (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Restorative
Katy Spiewak (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Hatha, Vinyasa
Maggie Weaver (CYA-RYT 200) Cobourg Hatha, flow, aerial, restorative
Damaris Heublein (CYA-RYT 200) coldwater N/A
Bianca Santos (CYA-RYT 200) Collingwood Hatha, Vinyasa
Marta Sobral Borges (CYA-RYT 200) Collingwood Hatha Yoga
Aum Yoga Concorde 200 Hr. YTT
Kayla Nesbitt (CYA-RYT 200) Cookstown Vinyasa
Jackie Davies (CYA-E-RYT 250) Corunna N/A
Julia Petrie (CYA-RYT 200) Courtice Hatha
Anderson Salas (CYA-E-RYT 350) Courtice Hatha and Vinyasa
Trubliss Yoga Studio Courtice Vinyasa (primarily)
Fatima Hoekstra (CYA-RYT 200) Cumberland Vinyassa
Naomi King (CYA-RYT 500) Demorestville Vinyasa
Kelly Hefford (CYA-RYT 200) Denfield All styles
Terri Maracle (CYA-RYT 200) Deseronto Hatha, Lifestyle, Self care, Serenity yoga for mind/body/soul
Kerrie Kennedy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Downsview N/A
Elizabeth Small (CYA-E-RYT 200) Drumbo Anasa
Gina Nikolic (CYA-RYT 200) Dryden Yoga Therapy, Yoga, Chair Yoga, Aqua Yoga, Ayurveda, Reiki
Anne Claudette Hampson (CYA-RYT 250) Dundas Hatha and Yin, Reiki
Esther Coffey (CYA-RYT 200) Dunnville Hatha
Audrey O'Marra (CYA-E-RYT 550) Dunnville Hatha, Reiki, Meditation
Patricia Sutor (CYA-RYT 200) Dunnville Hatha
Art Rocks & Healing Yoga Dunnville Hatha, Reiki, Meditation, on line training
Move From Within Durham Region Classical Yoga
Angela Geddes (CYA-RYT 200) Dutton Mindful Modern Yoga
Ana Rawn (CYA-RYT 200) Echo Bay Power Yoga
Heather Inwood-Montrose (CYA-E-RYT 550) Eganville Hatha, Restorative, Vinyasa, YIN, Chair, Kundalini, Raja Yoga, Meditation, Mantra/Sound Therapy, Reiki
Maria Clark (CYA-RYT 200) Elliot Lake Power Vinyasa
Stephanie Gunn (CYA-RYT 200) Elmira Hatha, Vinyasa
Marley Hunting (CYA-RYT 200) Elmvale Vinyasa, Hatha, prenatal
Renee Charbonneau Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Elora Vinyasa Flow, Yin Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Carrie Gale (CYA-RYT 200) Elora Vinyasa
Jason Maraschiello (CYA-MT) Erin Mindfulness and Meditation, MBSR
Laurin Wolf (CYA-E-RYT 200) Erin Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative
Catherine Leblanc (CYA-RYT 200) Essex Slow Flow/Beginner
Kelly Enright (CYA-RYT 300) Etobicoke Hatha, Vinyasa
Lynn Kerrigan (CYA-RYT 300) Etobicoke Vinyasa
Donna Sellers (CYA-E-RYT 500) Etobicoke Therapeutic Yoga for Chronic Pain, Gentle Hatha Yoga, Private Classes
Jennifer Cates (CYA-RYT 200) Exeter N/A
Michele Gray (CYA-RYT 200) Fort Erie Hatha
Stacey Saliba (CYA-RYT 500) Fort Erie Hatha, yin, restorative
Carolyn Harding (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Gananoque Sivananda
Christina Bennewitz (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Vinyasa
Erin O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Vinyasa/Hatha/gentle/restorative/Chair Yoga
Samantha Swimm (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Hatha, Vinyasa, Fusion
Christina Bothwell (CYA-RYT 250) Georgina Yin Yoga
Ivy Strom (CYA-RYT 200) Goulais River Hatha
Brooke Hand (CYA-RYT 200) Grafton N/A
Nicole Stirling (CYA-RYT 200) Grafton Hatha
Angela Brazeau (CYA-RYT 200) GRAVENHURST Classical Hatha Yoga
Sherry Mayer (CYA-E-RYT 200) Greater Sudbury Hatha, Trauma Yoga, Vinyasa, YIN, Nidra
Mary-Jo Jacksic (CYA-RYT 200) Greely Power, Chair
Amy Marchese (CYA-E-RYT 500) Grimsby Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Flow
Ryan Tibbs (CYA-E-RYT 200) Grimsby Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Flow
Grimsby Yoga and Wellness Studio Inc. Grimsby Anusara Inspired
Sherri Tanchak (CYA-RYT 200) Grimsby, Ontario N/A
Carolee Carson (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Classical and vinyasa
Pamela Fielding (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Classical Yoga, Chair Yoga
Penny Petersson (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Vinyasa, Hatha
Maija Riemer (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha Vinyasa
Elisabeth Schramm (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha
Leslie Stanley (CYA-RYT 500) Guelph N/A
Michelle Vandenburg (CYA-RYT 550) Guelph Personal Training, Nutritional Counseling, Guiding Yoga
Nicole Weber (CYA-RYT 300) Guelph Sivananda / Hatha
Rosanne Wood (CYA-RYT 200) Guelph Hatha
Nadine Weston (CYA-RYT 200) Haileybury Hatha
Amanda Rico (CYA-E-RYT 550) Haliburton Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Lana Tutino (Krupey) (CYA-E-RYT 200) Halton Hills SUP Yoga, Breast Cancer Recovery BOSU Specialist (BCRBS), Cancer Exercise Specialist, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, YIN, Aerial Yoga, Restorative
Lynn Bouffard (CYA-RYT 250) Hamilton Hatha, Meditation, Yoga Therapy (C-IAYT)
Susanne de Baie (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha
Jivasu Natural (CYA-MT) Hamilton N/A
Mira Rostami (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha and Ayurveda
Mira Rostami (CYA-MT) Hamilton Meditation
Lisa Sholer (CYA-RYT 200) Hamilton Hatha/Vinyasa
School of Somatofulness Hamilton Somatic Meditation Facilitator Training Program
Louise Farrell-Martin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Haydon Power, Hatha, Chair, Vinyasa,
Fredrik Backman (CYA–IR) Hillsburgh N/A
Laura Rees (CYA-RYT 500) Hillsdale Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Aerial, Prenatal
Mary McRae (CYA-RYT 200) Hilton Beach Kripalu
Kinesthetic Bodhi Horseshoe Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Kids Yoga, Meditation and Relaxation,Groove Method
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-CYT) Horseshoe Valley Childrens Yoga
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-RYT Gold) Horseshoe Valley Hatha Vinyasa
Ashleigh Jeffery-Price (CYA-YT) Horseshoe Valley Yoga Therapy
Dina Dowle (CYA-E-RYT 200) Huntsville Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Reiki, Hot Stone Restorative Yoga
Ken Kerr (CYA-YT) Huntsville Hatha, Restorative, Grief, Pain care ,Trauma Informed, somatic experiencing meets yoga.
Janet Walker (CYA-RYT 500) Huntsville Hatha
Tiffany Dumont (CYA-RYT 550) Ingersoll Hatha
Barbara Emms (CYA-E-RYT 200) Ingersoll Hatha Yoga
Sara Stover (CYA-RYT 500) Ingersoll Hatha Flow, Restorative, Fascial Release, Chair Yoga, Reiki, Reflexology and Sound Therapy
Sara-Jean Cooney (CYA-RYT 200) Innisfil Hatha
Lee Downer (CYA-E-RYT 200) Innisfil Inversion Therapy for the treatment of back pain, as well as CorYoga.
Sabrina Guglielmi (CYA-IR) Innisfil N/A
Devi Healing Center Jacksons Point Hatha and Kundalini
Rebecca Carney (CYA-RYT 200) Jerseyville Ashtanga, Restorative, Somatic, Flow
Veronica Moore (CYA-RYT 200) Kanata Hot Power, Hatha, Yin, Senior Chair
Lyndsay Burrows (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Classical Hatha, Flow, Yin, Pilates Yoga Fusion
Lori Shank (CYA-RYT 200) Keswick Hatha and Restorative
Jennifer May (CYA-RYT 200) Kincardine Hatha and restorative
Michelle Breede (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston N/A
Michelle Breede (CYA-MT) Kingston Classical Ashtanga Yoga
Christina (Tina) Demerling (CYA-RYT 300) Kingston N/A
Linda Murray (CYA-RYT 200) Kingston Hatha
Krystal Simon (CYA-RYT 300) kingston Trauma Sensitive Yoga
Maureen Schiller (CYA-E-RYT 550) Kingsville N/A
Rhonda Fowler (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha Yoga, 2nd Degree Reiki Practitioner
Kayla Grosfield (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener restorative and functional movement
Krista Harrison (CYA-CYT) kitchener Kids Yoga
Kendra Hinton (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha Yoga
Tina Lackner (CYA-CYT) Kitchener N/A
Nausheen Maherali (CYA-RYT 200) Kitchener Hatha, Vinyasa and Yin Yoga
Elizabeth Perez (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Kitchener Hatha, Kundalini, Tantra, Shamanism, Restorative,
Fowzia Ahmed Shariff (CYA-RYT 300) Kitchener Hatha Yoga, Iyengar Yoga, Mindfulness meditation
TIYAMA Children's Yoga School Kitchener Children, Mindfulness, Meditation
Embody Divine Wellness School for Soul Development Kitchener Online Kundalini and Tantra Yoga Training
Ezhilarasu Souparamnian (CYA-E-RYT 550) KITCHENER N2N 3K2 Hatha Yoga Style
Valerie McCormick (CYA-RYT 200) Lakefield Hatha, Vinyasa
Krystin Smith (CYA-RYT 200) Leamington Asana and yin yoga, meditation
Christine Gilson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Lindsay Vinyasa Flow
Heather Hall (CYA-RYT 200) Lindsay N/A
Michaela Altenburg (CYA-RYT 200) London Multi disciplinary - Hatha and Vinyasa Flow
Lori Ardron (CYA-RYT 200) London Classical Hatha and Laya Yoga
Christel Bodenbender (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Mindfulness, Chair, Pranayama, Meditation, Energy Healing, Art Therapy
Christine Callaghan (CYA-RYT 200) London N/A
Heather Cammaert (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Power, Vinyasa Flow, Yin and Kids Yoga
Tara Green (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Yin
M Louise Hull (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Renee Isabelle (CYA-RYT 200) London Vinyasa
Julie Laidlaw (CYA-RYT 200) London Cross Disciplinary
Mercedes Lander (CYA-RYT 200) London Cross-disciplinary
Rachel McGarry (CYA-RYT 550) London Hatha, Restorative & Bhakti (Kirtan Artist)
Sheena Persaud (CYA-RYT 400) London Hatha and Restorative
Susan Rau (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha, Restorative, Yin
Dawn Rovers (CYA-RYT 200) London Multi-discipline
Kulvinder (Nicky) Sehra (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Janelle Stewart (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Sarah Beth Taylor (CYA-RYT 200) London Hatha
Daniel Woodward (CYA-RYT 500) London Hatha, Power, Vinyasa, Restorative
Noel Wright (CYA-RYT 200) London MEE Yoga, Qigong, Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Chair Yoga
Karen Zehnal (CYA-RYT 200) London Sivananda Yoga; Mindfulness; Meditation
Erin Abraham (CYA-RYT 200) Long Sault Hatha
Vicky Morrison (CYA-RYT 200) Lucknow Cross - Disciplinary
Kayla Robertson (CYA-RYT 250) Manotick Hatha, Yin and Power
Mirela Nanu (CYA-E-RYT 500) Maple Aum Yoga CYA-RYS (multi styles)
Mahander Bhagat (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha
Thomas Ding (CYA-E-RYT 500) Markham Aerial Yoga, Hanuman Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Linda Kang (CYA-E-RYT 500) Markham ashtanga, chakra, hatha
Kulatharsini Kulasegarampillai (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Hatha
Xiaoyan Liu (CYA-IR) Markham Anusara,Vinyasa(Wheels),Aerial Yoga, Yin Yoga, etc
Elizabeta Rotenberg (CYA-RYT 250) Markham Hatha Yoga
Swapna Shah (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Markham Yoga / Ayurveda / Herbal Medicine / Ayurveda Bodyworks / Nutrition Counseling
Fang Xin Xu (CYA-RYT 200) Markham Vinyasa Flow, Gentle Yoga Flow, Yin Yoga
Jeannine Welton (CYA-RYT 200) Mattawa Vinyasa and Hatha
Kathryn Mclennan (CYA-RYT 200) Maxville Hatha
Andy Kurelek (CYA-RYT 200) McKellar Vinyasa
Marissa Dolotallas (CYA-RYT 200) Meaford Hatha, Vinyasa, Yoga / Adventure Retreats
Rachael Narozanski (CYA-RYT 200) Meaford Ashaya
Virginia Wigle (CYA-RYT 500) Merlin Integral Yoga
Kaely Bell (CYA-E-RYT 500) Midland Hatha
Carol Cadeau (CYA-RYT 200) Midland Raja Dhiraja
Donna Gordon (CYA-RYT 250) Midland Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Nidra, Meditation
Gail Hunt (CYA-RYT 200) Midland Hatha
Stephanie Machado (CYA-RYT 300) Midland Hatha, Kundalini, Meditaition
Andrea Swift (CYA-RYT 200) Midland Hatha
Soul Set Wellness Inc. Midland Hatha
Barbara von der Heide (CYA-RYT 300) Miller Lake Aerial Yoga, Hatha, Yin
Chazah Abbas (CYA-E-RYT 550) Milton Patanjali Sutra Yoga
Gail Holness (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Minden Hatha, Pilates, Mindfulness, Meditation, Sivinanda, flow
Cheryl Urbanczyk (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauaga Vinyasa, Hatha
Karina Barsegiants (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Cindy Bartlett (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Kundalini and Hatha
Stella Cooney (CYA-E-RYT 350) Mississauga Hatha, Ashtanga, Melt
Mary Craig (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mississauga Hatha
Gayathri Dhandapani (CYA-RYT Gold) Mississauga Hatha
Anisa El-Amin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Mississauga Traditional, Hatha
Lenore Foster (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Hatha yoga, Clinical Somatics
Anne Gillespie (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Roxanna Gumiela (CYA-RYT 550) Mississauga Hatha Yoga - Vinyasa style
Nicole Henry (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Lu Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Rosanne Liguori (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Anusara/Hatha
Margaret Morden (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha Yoga
Lisa Mormile (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Kundalini, Hatha
Karyn Morris (CYA-RYT 250) Mississauga Hatha
Ramune Nixon (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Classical & Hatha Flow
Sanjivani Patil (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hata
Naazneen Prisc (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Mississauga Hatha, Power, Core Strength Vinyasa & Budokon Yoga(Martial arts & Hatha yoga fusion). Kundalini Reiki Master, Yin and Restorative yoga, Yoga Nidra, Pre-Natal yoga, Yoga for Seniors, Chair yoga. Trauma Sensitive for Youth and Dogmatic Ashtanga.
Karen Russell (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga N/A
Laurie Rutenberg (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Robert Ryan (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha
Porshia Sidhu (CYA-E-RYT 200) Mississauga Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Holly Weller (CYA-RYT 300) Mississauga Kundalini, Hatha and Meditating
Olivia Williams (CYA-RYT 200) Mississauga Ashtanga Inspired, Vinyasa
YogAnisa Spirit & Wellness Centre Mississuaga Traditional, Hatha
Brittany Bellissimo (CYA-RYT 250) Mount Albert Hatha, Vinyasa, SUP Yoga
Sarah Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Mount Forest Yin and Hatha
Linda Potvin (CYA-RYT 200) Nepean Hatha, Yin
Jennifer Heard (CYA-E-RYT 300) New Dundee therapy, mindfulness, hatha, vinyasa
Alexie Lafond (CYA-RYT 200) new liskeard Hatha
Shannon Landry (CYA-RYT 200) New Liskeard Hatha Yoga, Restortative Yoga, Yin Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Warm Stone Therapy and Thai Massage
Josee Leclair (CYA-RYT 200) New Liskeard Hatha
YogArt Studio New Liskeard Hatha
Elyse Aucoin (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha
Erin Cartwright (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha / Vinyasa Flow
Lilane Chui (CYA-E-RYT 200) Newmarket Hatha
Brooke Ellis (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket Vinyasa, Hatha, Prenatal
Jennifer Mark (CYA-RYT 200) Newmarket ashtanga and restorative
Teresa Dawson (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls N/A
Andrea France (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha
Linda Morinello (CYA-RYT 200) Niagara Falls Hatha
Lita Clavier (CYA-E-RYT 200) Niagara-on-the-lake Hatha yoga
Nicole Dupuis (CYA-RYT 200) Nipigon Hatha, Raja
Erin Anderson Atkins (CYA-RYT 200) Norfolk County Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Prenatal, Postnatal
Anne Bentley (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha/ Senior Chair Yoga
Sarah Blackwell (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha
Colleen Jones (CYA-RYT 200) North Bay Hatha, Yin, Chair
Sandra Taylor (CYA-E-RYT 500) North Bay Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa, Yin, Chair
Northern Zen Yoga North Bay Hatha, Vinyasa
Yuliya Shynkaruk (CYA-RYT 200) North York Hatha
Lumos Yoga and Movement Inc. Oakville Hatha Yoga, Kids Yoga
Seema Bell (CYA-E-RYT 200) Oakville Ashtanga, Vinyasa flow
Trish Dickson (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Power yoga
Cliff Feehan (CYA-RYT 250) Oakville Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Bikram, Corporate
Erin Fischer (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Vinyasa, Yin
Lena Fonseca (CYA-RYT 250) Oakville Hatha, Yin,
Ustat Paintal (CYA-E-RYT 450) Oakville Fertility, prenatal, postnatal, kids, adults, seniors yoga classes
Anne Scott (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha
Yasmeen Sehbai (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha
Pratima Siewrattan (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha Yoga
Elizabeth Snell (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Yoga/ Pilates/Reformer
Lisanne Thomas (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Hatha, Seniors, Chair, Prenatal, Mom and Baby, Child
Marni Weiner (CYA-RYT 200) Oakville Vinyasa Yoga
Linsey Hill (CYA-RYT 200) Ohsweken Integrative
Lawrie Keillor-Faulkner (CYA-E-RYT 200) Omemee General Hatha (beginner/continuing), Vanda Scaravelli method, Hanna Somatics, QiGong Shibashi Instructor, Yin and restorative yoga
Jana Lahnalampi-Niemi (CYA-E-RYT 200) Onaping N/A
Amanda Doucette (CYA-RYT 200) Orangeville Hatha . Yin . Restoritive . Pre- natal. Ashtanga
Kala Yoga Inc. Orangeville Hatha Yoga, Meditation Certification
Laury's Lady Bug Yoga Orillia Online Yoga Classes
Helen Aitken (CYA-RYT 350) Orillia Vinyasa
Jennie-May Banks (CYA-RYT 300) Orillia Hatha, trauma sensitive, slow flow and chair yoga
Laura Campbell (CYA-RYT 200) Orillia Hatha, Restorative, Aerial
Laury McCullough (CYA-RYT 250) Orillia Online Yoga Classes
Maureen Misner (CYA-E-RYT 200) Orillia N/A
Meghan Fish-Bellefleur (CYA-PYT) Orleans Hatha/Prenatal Yoga/Holistic Birth Instructor
Rachelle Atkinson (CYA-RYT 200) Oro Medonte Yin, Hatha, Restorative
Tammy Hoy (CYA-RYT 200) Oro Medonte Hatha
Elira Leake (CYA-RYT 200) Oro Medonte N/A
Katherine Ross (CYA-RYT 200) Oro Medonte Hatha
Danielle Tamm (CYA-RYT 200) Oro-Medonte Hatha, yin, vinyasa
Jowita Mohr (CYA-RYT 200) Osgoode N/A
Malory Arsenault   Oshawa Vinyasa
Lisa Hegarty (CYA-RYT 200) Oshawa Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin
Wendy Melville (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Oshawa Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Yoga Tune Up
Kelsea Stewart (CYA-RYT 300) Oshawa Vinyasa, power
Joanne Tripp (CYA-E-RYT 500) Oshawa Vinyasa, Hatha
Wendy's Therapeutic Movement Continuing Education Oshawa Hatha, YIN, Yoga Tune Up®️
Sandra Smith Yoga Oshawa Continuing Education Program in Yin Yoga, In-Person and On-Line Programming
Susan Anderson (CYA-YT) Ottawa Hatha Yoga (Kripalu Tradition); Trauma Informed Yoga; Yoga Therapy;Yoga for Anxiety
Ashley Bergeron (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Kelly Brandys (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Flow, Power
Caroline Brousseau (CYA-E-RYT 300) Ottawa Hatha, Yin, Family & Kids
Jane Brown (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Vinyasa Flow
Linda Cartwright (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Teach Yoga to active seniors focusing on curlers
Andrea Cerutti (CYA-CYT) Ottawa Children's Yoga
Tracy Corneau (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Kendra Dezenosky (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Bonney Elliott (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Elizabeth Ellis (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ottawa N/A
Keri-Anne Hanson (CYA-RYT 200) OTTAWA Hatha
Anne Hennessy (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga in the context of MBSR,Senior Yoga
Christine Hogan (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Claudiane Hogarth (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Mimi Hong (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Laughter Yoga
Lisane Hurtubise (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Children's Yoga
Jen Khouri (CYA-CYT) Ottawa Children, teenagers, young adults
Catherine Kyeremanteng (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Tatyana Lachowich (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Traditional/ Ashtanga Yoga
Leah McNamee (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Vinyasa
Bruce Minnes (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha/Hatha Meditation/Vinyasa-Flow Beginner/Intermediate
Nina Munthe-LePage (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Luce Napert (CYA-E-RYT 450) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga
mikaela Neill (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha , Vinyasa, Yoga Foundations
Sylvia Picciano (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Kamala Pilgrim (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa N/A
Taucha Post (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Negin Sabbaghian (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha-Flow
Mariya Stancheva (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Hatha
Lucille Villaseñor-Caron (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ottawa Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga, Counselling, Psychotherapy and Ayurvedic Yoga Therapy
Terri Wartski (CYA-RYT 200) Ottawa Classical Hatha & Raja Yoga
Erin Watt (CYA-RYT 250) Ottawa Hatha, Aerial, Yoga Tune Up
Karine Boucher (CYA-RYT 200) Parry Sound Hatha
Laurie Collins (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Hatha / Vinyasa / Yin / Yoga Therapeutics
Cindy Roach (CYA-RYT 200) Pembroke Hatha, Aerial, Yin yoga & Energy work
Terri Brophy (CYA-RYT 200) Penetanguishene Hatha
Tova Edge (CYA-RYT 200) Penetanguishene Hatha
Sharmen Patricia Henwood (CYA-RYT 200) Penetanguishene Hatha
Kelsi Maracle (CYA-RYT 200) Penetanguishene Hatha
Nancy Porteous (CYA-RYT 200) Penetanguishene Hatha, Restorative
Christine Robertson (CYA-RYT 200) Penetanguishene Hatha
April Fraser (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Hatha
Meaghan Szucs (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Hatha, Trauma-Informed/Sensitive, Yin
Jill McCubbin-Clare (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Perth Rd. Hatha, Viniyoga
Renee Thibodeau (CYA-RYT 200) Perth Rd/Kingston Hatha Yoga for Beginners, Strength & Balance & Therapeutic Movement through yoga
Jennifer Campbell (CYA-RYT 200) Petawawa Ashtanga , Sup yoga
Katrina Behr (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha
Karin DesChamp (CYA-E-RYT 550) Peterborough Chair Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga
Jodie Fallis (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha
Lyndele Gauci (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha, Restorative
Vera Jones (CYA-E-RYT 200) Peterborough Hatha Yoga
Karen MacNeil (CYA-IR) Peterborough N/A
Marsha Roscoe (CYA-RYT 200) Peterborough Moksha Series (Level 1, 60-75-90 minute), Moksha Flow (Vinyasa series),Hot Flow, Core Flow, Yang/Yin, Yin, Workshops, Beginner's Yoga, Advanced, Private Sessions
Hannah Brown (CYA-RYT 300) Peterborough, ON Vinyasa
Tenille Chen (CYA-RYT 200) Pickering Kundalini Yoga
Janice Duffy (CYA-RYT 300) Picton Hatha, Meditation
Jeff Phinney (CYA-RYT 250) Pictron Hatha, Fitness Yoga, Vinyasa, Restorative and Prenatal
Glenda O'Reilly (CYA-RYT 200) Plainfield Hatha yoga, Gentle yoga, Vinyasa
Lauren Fulton (CYA-RYT 200) Port Dover Samasa, Hatha
Carol McDonald (CYA-RYT 500) Port Elgin Hatha
Sarah Lalancette (CYA-RYT 200) Port Hope Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Ruth Louden (CYA-RYT 500) Port Hope Hatha
Rebecca Pittam (CYA-RYT 250) Port McNicoll Hatha, Power , Core, Yin etc.
David Maian (CYA-RYT 200) Port Perry Classical Yoga, Viniyoga
Kim Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Port Rowan Ashtanga
Deborah Blumentrath (CYA-RYT 200) Port Severn Hatha
Michelle Russell (CYA-RYT 200) Port Severn Hatha
Jennifer Carrie (CYA-RYT 200) Port Stanley Cross-Disciplinary
Edwina Rudolph (CYA-E-RYT 350) Prescott Hatha, Hot Yoga
Donna Lott (CYA-RYT 350) R.R.# 4 Gananoque Vinyasa - Hatha - Yin
Lianne Vipond (CYA-RYT 200) Richards Landing Hatha, Yin, Chair, Meditation
Julia Cheong (CYA-E-RYT 200) Richmond Hill Hatha, Viyasa, Yin, Restoritive, Teenage Yoga
Carol Hill (CYA-RYT 300) Richmond Hill Hatha
Cindy Lucas (CYA-RYT 200) Ridgeville Hatha
Patricia Young (CYA-RYT 200) Ridgeville Hatha Yoga, Shivananda
Sharon Ashton (CYA-RYT 200) Rockwood Gentle mindful yoga, chair yoga, restorative
Laura Deimling (CYA-RYT 200) Russell Hatha/Vinyasa
Cassy Grana (CYA-RYT 200) Sarnia Elemental Flow
Mike Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Sarnia Hatha
Siovahn Weatherby (CYA-RYT 300) Sarnia N/A
Jennifer Flood (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Power Vinyassa
Patricia Pulcine (CYA-RYT 550) Sault St. Marie Hatha , Raja, Yin, Suspension Yoga, Kids, Meditation, Reiki
Monica Vaes (CYA-RYT 200) Sault St. Marie Power Yoga
James O'Brien (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Yoga/ Vinyasa
Vicki Young (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sault ste marie Ashtanga,yoga therapy ( anusara)
Pat Zehr (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste Marie Power Yoga (Modified)
Sarah Boniferro (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste, Marie Power Vinyasa Yoga / Hot Yoga / Rainbow Kids Yoga / Reiki Master Teacher Level
Jessica Corcoran (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Power yoga
Sarah Domingue (CYA-RYT 250) Sault ste. Marie N/A
Michele Gilbert (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Hatha Yoga
Jennifer Larose (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Hatha, Yin
Allana Plaunt (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Vinyasa Flow, Trauma Informed, Kumarah kids yoga
Natasha Rinaldi (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie Yoga / Pilates / Yogalates
Stephanie Secondi (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie N/A
Amanda Fluke (CYA-RYT 200) Sault Ste. Marie and Sudbury Power Vinyasa Yoga/Hot Yoga, Children's Yoga
Lea Altieri-Jylha (CYA-E-RYT 500) Sault Ste.Marie Baptiste Power Vinyasa Yoga/Hot Yoga
Sault Hot Yoga Sault Ste.Marie Power Vinyasa Yoga
Heidi Bornstein (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Scarborough Mindful Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Kip Lo (CYA-RYT 250) Scarborough Ashtanga, Hot Yoga, Yin, Yoga Fitness (TnS)
Ramesh Shah (CYA-RYT 200) Scarborough N/A
Mindfulness Everyday Scarborough Mindful Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Ruth Koskenoja (CYA-RYT 500) Searchmont Yin, Hatha, Vinyasa
Dolores Bowes (CYA-RYT 500) Selwyn Hatha - Vanda Scaravelli style. Somatics Exercise Coaching
Kaitlyn Hunter (CYA-RYT 200) Severn Vinyasa, Hatha, Restorative, Trauma Informed
Patricia Marsden (CYA-E-RYT 200) Sharon Hatha
Leanne Wierzbicki (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Shuniah Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Trauma Sensitive Yoga, YFFR (Yoga For First Responders), Holistic Hatha Yoga Teacher Training, Holistic Health Coaching
Breathe Live Believe Shuniah Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga
Wendy Bracken (CYA-IR) Simcoe Reflexology,Iridology,Ion Food Detox, Raynor Massage, Indian Head Massage
Denise Davis-Gains (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Simcoe Kripalu, Ashtanga, hatha, Kundalini, Iyengar, ...
Ruth Mayhew (CYA-RYT 500) Smiths Falls Hatha, Yin, Gentle, Vinyasa flow
Joey Doherty (CYA-E-RYT 500) South River Kripalu Yoga
Vicki Waters (CYA-E-RYT 500) South River Restorative
Lisa Mosher (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Southampton Cross-Disciplinary approach to Hatha Yoga
Jacqueline Hope (CYA-RYT 200) Springfield Multi-disciplinary
Lalita Tamburri (CYA-E-RYT 500) Springfield 200 hour YTT, Continuing Studies in Yoga, Classical Hatha Classes (Online and In person), Mantra/Bhakti, Shatkarmas, Cranio-Sacral Therapy
Little Mango Tree - Yoga and Holistic Health Centre Springfield Classical Yoga Teacher Training, Advanced Yoga studies, All Levels Classes, Workshops, Yoga Nidra, Meditation, Chanting
Stefania Folino (CYA-RYT 200) Springwater Hatha, Vinyasa, Flow style & restorative
April Janzen (CYA-RYT 200) St Catharines Flow, Gentle and Yin ( Holy Yoga)
Lynda Neil (CYA-RYT 200) St Thomas Cross Disciplinary Yoga Training
Camisha Bath (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Hatha, vinyasa flow
Margaret Denison (CYA-E-RYT 300) St. Catharines Hatha
Michelle Lucy (CYA-RYT 250) St. Catharines Hatha, restorative, seated, pre-natal
Susan Passero (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Rajafusion For Beginners
Nicole Postma (CYA-RYT 200) St. Catharines Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yoga Nidra, TCTSY, Kids Yoga
Emily Delafosse (CYA-RYT 200) St. George, Brant N/A
Christa Royal (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) St. Marys Cross Disciplinary/Hatha/Vinyasa/Restorative
Helen Valks (CYA-RYT 500) St. Thomas Hatha Yin Yoga and Fascial Release
Emily Shaver (CYA-RYT 200) St.Catharines Hatha, Vinyasa, Gentle, Yoga Nidra, Restorative, Yin
Mary Christine Stewart (CYA-RYT 300) St.Marys Hatha,
Charles Martin (CYA-RYT 550) St.Thomas Hatha (Cross Disciplinary)
Denise Sukkau (CYA-E-RYT 500) Ste Anne de Prescott Power Yoga, Chair Yoga, Yin Yoga, Online classes
Sara Kendrick (CYA-YT) Stittsville N/A
Diane Lanthier (CYA-E-RYT 200) Stittsville Akhanda, Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa,
Josie Cancilla (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek N/A
Stephanie King (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek N/A
Franca Mastrolia (CYA-RYT 200) Stoney Creek Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Barre
Tanya Porter (CYA-E-RYT 500) Stouffville Hatha Yoga
Modern Yoga Method Inc. Stouffville 200hr ONLINE Yoga Teacher Training
Lisa Stacey (CYA-E-RYT 200) Stratford Hatha and Restorative, Reiki
Karen Caughlin (CYA-RYT 300) Strathroy Restorative, Hatha
Gabrielle Rickman (CYA-RYT 550) Strathroy Cross-Disciplinary Hatha Yoga
Jocelyne Brisson (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Michele Cormier (CYA-E-RYT 250) Sudbury Hatha, Restorative & Yin Yoga
Barb Dube (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Amanda Fluke (CYA-PYT) Sudbury Power Vinyasa, Children's Yoga, Prenatal
Susan Jones (CYA-RYT 300) Sudbury Hatha Yoga, Mindfulness and Meditation
Jessica Laliberte (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Patricia Marks de Chabris (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatha
Betty Ann McPherson (CYA-RYT 200) Sudbury Hatah
Kimberly Price (CYA-RYT 250) Sudbury Hatha, Restorative, Yin , Yoga for All and Chair yoga
Matthew LeQuyere (CYA-RYT 200) Tara Kundalini
Virginia Beqaj (CYA-RYT 500) Tecumseh Vinyasa, Pilates
Annette Klosler (CYA-RYT 200) Thamesford Kundalini
Kimberley Cherry (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thessalon Vinyasa
Leona Davis (CYA-CYT) Thornhill Therapeutic yoga for children
Janet Adams (CYA-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Power, Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Chair, Accessible
Chantalle Cloutier (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha
Robin Faye (CYA-E-RYT 500) Thunder Bay Haths, restorative, adaptive
Shanlee Linton (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Ashtanga Vinyasa
Laura Vanasse (CYA-RYT 200) Thunder Bay Hatha ; Restorative
Linda Hanson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Tillsonburg Hatha Yoga, Asana, Restorative, Meditation, Pranayama, Yin
Dawn Tucker (CYA-E-RYT 200) Tillsonburg Ashaya
Kelly Pearce (CYA-RYT 200) Timmins N/A
Jaclyn Kardaras-walc (CYA-RYT 500) Tiny N/A
Lindsay Maurice (CYA-E-RYT 200) Tiny Hatha, Restorative, Yin, including hot classes
Saed Ahmadi (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Cyclic Yoga
Jennifer Baradi (CYA-RYT 400) Toronto iRest (Integrative Restoration) Yoga Nidra Meditation, Yoga (Hatha Vinyasa, Chair, Restorative, Children)
Jenna Barrett (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Gaye Barter (CYA-RYT Gold) Toronto Iyengar
Natasha Belisle (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Yin & Restorative
Ghazal Bina (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) toronto Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Restorative, Meditation
Julie Birrell (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Inter-disciplinary
Debra Black (CYA-E-RYT 550) Toronto Yin; Restorative; Vinyasa
Andrea Bogdanovic (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Leslie Buback (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ashtanga, Absolute Beginner, Hatha, Flow, Restorative, Kids, Teen, Seniors Yoga
Angela Caliendo (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Aerial, Suspension, Pilates, Reiki 2
Fernanda Cano (CYA-MT) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin. Restorative, Pre/post natal
Elisha Conover-Arthurs (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Kundalini
Jane Danielson (CYA-E-RYT 350) Toronto Yoga and teacher trainings - various styles
Pamela Davies (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Tracy dePass (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Emily Downs (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto N/A
Diana Duro (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Moore Erin (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha Based Yoga
Jennifer Etemadi (CYA-E-RYT 550) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Restorative
Dave Fair (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Yoga
Meredith Fellowes (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha/Meditation
Natalia Fister (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Toronto Hatha, Kripalu
Ariana Giuliano (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa
Sena Gok (CYA-IR) Toronto N/A
Amanda Grant (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Bikram + Ashtanga
Diane Grundy (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha Yoga ,Trauma Center Trauma Sensitive Yoga, Meditation
Antara Gupta (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Gemma Ivancic (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha/Vinyasa
Terry Kelly (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Children and Family Yoga, Anusara Inspired Hatha
Alicia Keywan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Kundalini Yoga
David King (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa, Restorative
Daniel Kotsos (CYA-E-RYT 300) Toronto Hatha
Elisabeth Laywine (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Private, Semi-Private, Workplace and Studio Yoga instruction. Prenatal and Caregiver+Baby classes available.
Sherry LeBlanc (CYA-E-RYT 500) Toronto Hatha & Kundalini
Elizabeth (Beth) Leon (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa
Bonnie Lesser (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha
Leah Lutz (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa Flow
Maya (Sohiela) Machawe (Ahmadi) (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Toronto Cyclic Yoga, Raja Yoga, Ayurveda
Laura Mandell (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Meditation
Jillian Mariani (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Natural Nutrition for Yogis
Penelope Maroulis (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa flow
Eryl McCaffrey (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Marcia McVean (CYA-E-RYT 550) Toronto Hatha Yoga, TCTSY Trauma Sensitive Yoga
Erica Meekes (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ashtanga
Inna Miretski (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Yoga, Suspension Yoga, Ashtanga, Meditation
Beatrix Montanile (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Toronto Ashtanga, Hatha, Yin Yoga,
Jessie Morgan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa FLow
Angela Morley (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Power, Yin, Restorative
Tina Moscato ( Sandara Heart) (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Vinyasa
Liliane Najm (CYA-E-RYT 550) Toronto Hatha Yoga, Yoga for Seniors, Meditation based on Ayurveda Koshic model.
Audice Nasser (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha Yoga
Emma O'Neill (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Toronto Ashtanga Yoga, FCR, Private Yoga
Shanjitha Rajasingam (CYA-RYT 250) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Vinyasa, Suspension Yoga
Shyam Ranganathan (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Toronto Yoga Philosophy training, Yoga Philosophy Teacher Training
Halliday Reynolds (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Method/Hot Yoga
Andrew William (Will) Richards (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Suspension, Hatha, Vinyasa, Hot, Naked
Maria Ricupero (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Vinyasa & Hatha Yoga; Yoga for Midlife & Beyond; Yoga & Chronic Illness (Diabetes, Cardiovascular, Cancer); Yoga for Athletes
Stephanie Robertson (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Trained in Ashtanga and Adaptive Hatha yoga
David Robson (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Toronto Ashtanga
Elizabeth Ryerson (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Yin, Restorative,Yoga Nidra
Gaelle Sage (CYA-MT) Toronto Meditation
Ya'ara (Yara) Saks (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative/Meditation, Yoga Nidra, Yoga Therapy, Family and Children
Anaar Shariff (CYA-E-RYT 200) Toronto Yoga for Adults, Youth & Children
Lindsey Spragg (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto N/A
Trish Sullivan (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Hatha, Kripalu
Melinda Sutcliffe (CYA-RYT 350) Toronto Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Ecstatic
Nurin Thawer (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga, Hatha, Vinyasa, Kids, Restorative
Linda Tien (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram Yoga, Inferno Hot Pilates
Timea Urban (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto Ahimsa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative
Shailla Vaidya (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Toronto Svastha (in the lineage Sri Krishnamacharya)
Jelena Vesic (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Toronto Ashtanga Yoga
Judy Waldman (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Ashtanga
Kelly Warmington (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Multi-style, Iyengar-based
Kelly Watson (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Power Yoga - vinyasa
Soraya Wilks (CYA-RYT 200) Toronto Bikram, Vinyasa, Yin
Ingrid Wirsig (CYA-YT) Toronto Yoga Therapy, Community Yoga Classes
Stephanie Wood (CYA-RYT 200) toronto N/A
Jessica Young (CYA-RYT 300) Toronto N/A
Debra Zina Black Yoga School Toronto Yin/Mindfulness Meditation
Metta Movement Arts Continuing Education Toronto Vinyasa, Restorative, PreNatal
Hoame Toronto Meditation School
The Flying Yogi Toronto Suspension Yoga / Hatha / Ashtanga Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin Yoga, Children's Yoga
YogaPhilosophy Toronto Research based, yoga philosophy instruction.
Ashtanga Yoga Centre of Toronto Toronto Ashtanga Yoga
David and Jelena Yoga Toronto Ashtanga Yoga
CYA ADMIN Toronto, Vancouver Island N/A
Betty Pierce (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Trenton Sivananda Yoga
Kelly Stevenson (CYA-RYT 200) Trenton Hatha
Mia Presta (CYA-E-RYT 250) Vaughan Vinyasa and hatha
Ashleigh Miatello (CYA-RYT 200) Wainfleet Hatha
Cathy Cogghe (CYA-E-RYT 500) Wallaceburg Sivanada
Cassidy Turner (CYA-RYT 400) Wallaceburg Cross-Disciplinary
Louise Vien (CYA-E-RYT 400) Waterdown Hatha Yoga and Meditation
Louise Vien (CYA-MT) Waterdown Meditation
Nettie Christine (CYA-RYT 200) Waterford Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Yin
Lisa Bourque (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Waterloo Vinyasa
Laurie Dobson (CYA-E-RYT 200) Waterloo Hatha, stretch yoga, vinyasa, mat 1 Pilates (Body Harmonics)
Chere Schwindt (CYA-RYT 200) Waterloo Hatha
Dee Dee Kenny (CYA-RYT 200) Waubaushene Hatha, Vinyasa, yin
Carol-Anne Robinson Physiotherapy Services Wawa Aroma Yoga, Suspension Yoga
Carol-Anne Robinson (CYA-E-RYT 550) Wawa Aroma Yoga, Suspension Yoga
Frances Notarianni (CYA-RYT 200) Welland Hatha
Pamela McMillan (CYA-E-RYT 200) Westport Kundalini Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Nienke Bliss (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Whitby Yoga Classes, Yoga Retreats & Yoga Teacher Trainings
Tracey Currie (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitby vinyasa flow, pre/postnatal, Restorative, RestoraTHAI©
Janice Duffy (CYA-MT) Whitby Meditation
Jolene Knight (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Vinyasa Yoga, Hatha Yoga
Trudy Lopes-Elder (CYA-RYT 550) Whitby Vinyasa / Hatha / YIN / Restorative / SomaYoga / Meditation / Chair Yoga
Sheree Nicholson (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitby Vinyasa, Hatha,
Susan Scherbak (CYA-RYT 250) Whitby Hatha
Pia Schoeman (CYA-RYT 200) Whitby Vinyasa; Hatha;Yang;Yin;Restorative
Glenna Woolcott (CYA-RYT 300) Whitby Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Meditation,
Live With Spirit Yoga & Fitness Whitby Vinyasa, Hatha,
Yoga Blissed Whitby Yoga Classes, 200 hour YTT, 300 hour YTT
Nicole Durocher (CYA-RYT 200) Windsor Cross-Disciplinary Yoga
Alessandra Berruti (CYA-E-RYT 500) Woodbridge Hatha
Tina Di Leo (CYA-E-RYT 500) Woodbridge Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Joseph Pilates Original Mat wor
Antonella Gurreri (CYA-RYT 200) Woodbridge Power Yoga, Corporate Yoga
Antonietta Varrasso (CYA-RYT 200) Woodbridge Hatha
Body Barre Fitness & Training Studio Woodbridge Ashtanga Inspired
Julie Boyse (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Woodstock Classical Hatha
Robin Goudreault (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Yin, Restorative, Dynamic, and Hot Yoga
Emma Hagen-Johnson (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Classical Hatha Yoga
Charlotte Johnston (CYA-RYT 300) Woodstock N/A
Emily MacVicar (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Hatha
Beth Mckiernan (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Hatha yoga
Kimberley Moir (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Hatha, Yin and Restorative Yoga
Kristen Sommers (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Yin, restorative, dynamic, hot
Jesica Bailey Urso (CYA-RYT 200) Woodstock Ashtanga
Dee Morton-Sayles (CYA-RYT 200) Youngs Point Hatha

Prince Edward Island

Joshua Lewis (CYA-E-RYT 200) Albany Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Yoga Nidra, Meditation, Somatics, Therapeutics, Retreats
Eleanor Gallant (CYA-RYT 200) Cornwall Hatha Yoga, Gentle Yoga
Christine Lewis (CYA-RYT 200) Georgetown Beginner and Intermediate group classes; Private Sessions, Meditation, Seniors' classes, The Art of Graceful Ageing Program
Taylor Poirier (CYA-RYT 200) Kensington Trauma-Informed, Vinyasa, Yin, Chair
Marian Curran (CYA-E-RYT 500) Rice Point Hatha, Restorative, Yin, Chair, Pre/Postnatal yoga, Massage Therapy, Ayurvedic Counseling, Meditation, Bowen Therapy, Cranial Sacral
Brenda Dowell (CYA-E-RYT 500) Vernon Bridge Myofascial Release & Yoga; Yoga Anatomy & Therapy, Thai Yoga Massage

Quebec

Gianna Di Sabato (CYA-RYT 200) Annoy Jivamukti, Yim
Darlene George (CYA-RYT 200) Beaconsfield Hatha and Vinyasa
Lori-Anne Douville (CYA-E-RYT 550) Blainville Hatha, Yin (coming in 2022)
Maude Iralde (CYA-E-RYT 500) Bois des filion Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, Yin
Diago Expérience Inc. Bromont Yoga classes, seminar, retreat
Jannie Bolduc (CYA-E-RYT 550) Bromont Meditation, Yoga Nidra, Restorative, yoga therapy, thai massage, coaching
Shakil Ahmed Rafique (CYA-RYT 200) Bromont Vinyasa and Yin
Andreane Boyer (CYA-RYT 200) Brossard Hatha,Vinyasa, Yin
Daniel Durand (CYA-RYT 200) Brossard Vinyasa-Hatha-Yin-Nidra
Studio Yoga Vibe Brossard Inc. Brossard 200 hr. YTT
Teresa Gongora (CYA-E-RYT 500) Canada Prana Vinyasa
Josiane Dube (CYA-RYT 250) Candiac vinyasa, yin, hatha, power yoga,thérapeutique
Christine Wormald (CYA-RYT 300) Chateauguay Hatha, Chair Yoga, Breath Coaching
Laura Fowler Massie (CYA-CYT) Chelsea Hatha, Children's, Somayog, Subtle
Anick Pilotte (CYA-RYT 200) chelsea Hatha
Yoga Chelsea - Calm Kids Yoga Chelsea Hatha, Children's, Somayog
David Gelinas (CYA-RYT 200) Delson vinyasa yoga, power yoga, beginner, abs yoga, yin
Marie-Christine Fillion Parent (CYA-RYT 200) Esprit-Saint Hatha yoga, Yoga Rondeurs, Yoga oncologie
Anne Couture (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha Yoga in the Sivananda Tradition
Sarah Defayette-Foucault (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Vinyasa And Hatha Yoga
Brigitte Faubert (CYA-RYT 500) Gatineau Hatha
Sandy Joanisse (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha yoga , Restorative yoga, Chair yoga
Hélène Lemieux (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Gatineau Gentle Hatha , Chair Yoga
Monique Newton (CYA-E-RYT 200) Gatineau Hatha, yin
Danielle Roy (CYA-RYT 300) Gatineau Sivananda - Hatha, and adapted yoga
Francine Vachon (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau Vinyasa
Sylvie McNicoll (CYA-RYT 200) Gatineau (Aylmer) Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Indivudalised, yoga nidra
Laura Warf (CYA-RYT 500) Gore Hatha, Kripalu, Vinyasa Flow
Suzanne Cote (CYA-E-RYT 500) Hatley Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha
Coralie Bossut-Huard (CYA-E-RYT 200) Lac-Beauport Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Power yoga
Raj Naraynsingh (CYA-E-RYT 200) LaSalle Hatha, Ayur, Sukshma, Chair, Yin, Hasya, Spritual
Venus Babalis (CYA-RYT 200) Laval Hatha Yoga
Audrey Emond-Dubois (CYA-RYT 200) Laval Hatha, Vinyasa
Caroline Geffrard (CYA-RYT 250) Laval Hatha, Flow, Power, Yin, SUP, Yoni Yoga
Farnaz Kermanshahi (CYA-RYT 200) Laval Online and Private Yoga classes
Sofia Mendonca (CYA-RYT 200) Laval Hatha, Ashatanga
Idolem Hot Yoga Teacher Training Laval Hatha
Asha Yoga Laval Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, YTT
Espace Metta Levis N/A
Sophie Bienvenue (CYA-E-RYT 500) Longueuil Hatha, Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Yin, Nidra, méditation
Passion Yoga & cie Longueuil Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Nidra, méditation
Tanya De Montigny (CYA-RYT 250) Mascouche Hatha
Pheleshia Hudson (CYA-E-RYT 550) Mascouche Hatha Yoga and Vedanta Philosophy, Nidra, Yin, aerial, pre and post-natal
Genevieve Brancaccio (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Wall
Jill Campbell (CYA-E-RYT 300) Montreal Vinyasa, Hatha Flow, Restorative, AcroYoga, Teacher Trainings, Workshops
Valerie Cordemans (CYA-RYT 500) Montréal Hatha
Suzanne Hatt (CYA-RYT 500) Montreal Ashtanga, Hatha
Fanou Lanciault (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Montreal Kripalu, Alignment based vinyasa
Caylin Leia (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Asanas, Inversions
Roula Naamani (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Vipasana, yin yoga, kundalini
Tassadit Ouiddir (CYA-RYT 200) Montreal Hatha
Yves Panneton (CYA-RYT Gold) Montreal Hatha Yoga
Pragasen Pillay (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal hatha
Ashwini Polade (CYA-RYT 300) Montreal N/A
Christiane Vignola (CYA-RYT 200) Montréal Power, Restaurative, Hatha, Style AshstaNga
Amy Yaccato (CYA-E-RYT 500) Montreal Hatha, Vinyasa, Power Yoga, Yin, Prenatal
Baba Yoga Montreal Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga
Baba Yoga Montreal Hatha Yoga, Raja Yoga
Mary-Ann Enthoven (CYA-RYT 500) Montreal, Beaconsfield Hatha, Ashtanga, Chair yoga
Julie Gergely (CYA-RYT 500) Ormstown Hatha, vinyasa, chair yoga
Susa Bernard (CYA-RYT 300) Quebec Power Yoga
Carolina Carrillo (CYA-RYT 200) Quebec Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Yoga Nidra, Kid's
Marie-Pier Durand (CYA-RYT 350) Quebec Hatha, Power, Yin Restaurative, Mindfullness Meditation
Laurence Garceau-Tremblay (CYA-E-RYT 500) Quebec Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Pre-post natal, Nidra
Veronique Hervieux (CYA-E-RYT 500) Quebec Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin, Pre-post natal, Nidra
Sonia-Marie Levesque (CYA-RYT 550) Quebec Iyengar
Yoga Lau & Véro Quebec Hatha, Vinyasa, Ashtanga
Natalie Harvey (CYA-RYT 200) Rigaud Hatha, Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Myriam Coutu (CYA-RYT 200) Rimouski Hatha Yoga Iyengar inspired
Francine Dionne (CYA-RYT 200) Rimouski Hatha
Sarah Doiron (CYA-RYT 550) Rimouski Hatha Yoga, restaurative, yoga, meditation, massage-yoga thaï
Pascale Fillion (CYA-RYT 200) Rivière-du-Loup Aerial, Hatha Flow, Vinyasa, Power, Yin, Nidra
Sophie Maurice (CYA-RYT 200) Saint Hubert Hatha, Vinyasa, Power
Amélie Heine (CYA-E-RYT 550) saint-alphonse-de-granby Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Vinyasa& Therapeutic yoga
Andrée-Line Boily (CYA-E-RYT 300) Saint-Antoine-de-Tilly Hatha, Yin and Restorative, Power Yoga, Pedayoga
Barbara Pelletier (CYA-RYT 200) Saint-Bruno N/A
Marie-Claude Beaudet (CYA-RYT 200) Saint-Hippolyte N/A
Marie-Soleil Pepin (CYA-RYT 250) Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu Vinyasa Ashtanga, hot yoga
Solange Roy (CYA-E-RYT 200) Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu Multi styles
Julie Piette (CYA-RYT 500) Sainte-Anne Des Lacs Iyengar Inspired
Marie-Chantal Bezeau (CYA-RYT 200) Sainte-Julie hatha, vinyasa, yin
Patricia Labelle (CYA-RYT 200) Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac Hatha
Judith Boucher (CYA-E-RYT 550) Shawinigan N/A
Yoga Serenite Shawinigan Hatha, 200 hours YTT
Candace Labbe (CYA-YT) Sherbrooke Yoga Therapy
Parijata Elisabeth Charbonneau (CYA-E-RYT 500) St Sauveur Vanda ScaraveIli / Iyeangar
Karoline Girard (CYA-RYT 200) St-Boniface yoga postural
Josy Ferraro (CYA-RYT 200) St-Lazare Flow, Ashtanga, Power Yoga, Hatha, Yoga for elderly (Yoga Aînés)
Centre de Yoga Shanti Om Ste adèle Esther Myers/ Iyengar inspired
Kathryn McGrath (CYA-RYT 300) Ste. Adele Yoga with Props - adapted to all levels
Juliana Saxberg (CYA-RYT 200) Val-des-Monts Hatha
Samantha Howick (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Westmount One Yoga
One Yoga Academy Westmount Yoga Certification Courses / Retreats

Saskatchewan

Alan Frank (CYA-E-RYT 200) Christopher Lake Kriya
Marcia Klein (CYA-RYT 200) Christopher Lake Vinyasa Flow
Breanne Ballard (CYA-RYT 200) Creighton Hatha
Randi Grandel (CYA-RYT 200) Delisle Trauma Informed, Kids, Vinyasa
Jenilee Lengyel (CYA-RYT 200) Denare Beach Hatha Yoga
Becky Giles (CYA-RYT 300) Elrose Hatha, Chair Yoga, Kids Yoga, Yoga for Athletes
Becky Giles (CYA-MT) Elrose Meditation
Prairie Roots Yoga Elrose Meditation
Heidi Hesselink (CYA-E-RYT 500) Estevan Kripalu Yoga
Michelle Dewar (CYA-RYT 400) Hazlet Hatha Yoga
Crystele Emery (CYA-IR) Hoey N/A
Leighton Krahn (CYA-RYT 200) Kerrobert Bikram/Hot Yoga
Adina Coles (CYA-E-RYT 200) Kindersley Hatha
Natalie Down (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hatha
Michele Heath (CYA-E-RYT 500) Kindersley Hot Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Vinyasa Flow, Yogalates©, Hot Barre, Warm Yin, Mat Pilates
Trisha Holland (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hatha, Hot vinyasa flow, yogalates
Brooke McBride (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Hot Yoga Series
Melinda Sumner (CYA-RYT 200) Kindersley Ashtanga
Melissa Torry (CYA-RYT 300) Kindersley Hatha, Hot Vinyasa Flow, Yogalates
Sherry Matwe (CYA-E-RYT 200) Moose Jaw Viniyoga (Yoga in the style of Krishnamacharya)
Jennifer Davey (CYA-RYT 200) Outlook Beginners, Restorative, Vinyasa and Family Yoga
Sherry LaFaver (CYA-RYT 200) Prince Albert Hatha, Restorative, Yin, TCTSY-F, iRest
Charlynn Hawreschuk (CYA-IR) Rockglen N/A
Daneca Butterfield (CYA-RYT 200) Rosetown Hatha
Tracy Johnston (CYA-RYT 200) Rosetown Hatha
Ashley Kampen (CYA-RYT 200) Rosetown Hatha
Golden Yoga and Wellness Saskatoon Yoga, Thai Yoga Massage,
Steve Boechler (CYA-RYT 350) Saskatoon Iyengar, Trauma Informed
Nicole Golden (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Saskatoon Yin, Dragonflow, Vinyasa
Loretta Iris (CYA-E-RYT 500) Saskatoon Hatha, Astanga
Sonal Kavia (CYA-E-RYT 350) Saskatoon Vinyasa, Gentle Yoga, Youth Mindfulness/Yoga
Dinesh Kumar (CYA-RYT 200) Saskatoon Ashtanga Yoga

Yukon Territory

Jennifer Flynn (CYA-E-RYT 200) Dawson City Hatha Yoga
Tara Leduc (CYA-RYT 200) Tagish Hatha (Anusara tradition)
Beverley Avano (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitehorse Hatha, YIN, Gentle, Flow
Bonnie MacDonald (CYA-E-RYT 500) Whitehorse Hatha
Julia Mertz (CYA-RYT 250) Whitehorse Vinyasa, Yin

 

China

Other

Ka Yi Joan Cheung (CYA-E-RYT 500) Hong Kong N/A
Hiu Yan Chow (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Suet Wing, Sheron Liu (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha
Pui Yan Toby Siu (CYA-E-RYT 500) Hong Kong N/A
TriAngel Yoga Hong Kong Hatha
Hong Kong Yoga Association Kowloon 200 - 500 Hour Teacher Training
Dan Gao (CYA-RYT 500) Nanjing Krishnamacharya Yoga
Boa Tin (CYA-E-RYT 500) Wanchai Ashtanga, Hatha

 

Hong Kong

Hong Kong

Jacqueline Cham (CYA-RYT 200) Hong Kong Hatha, Aerial, Therapy

 

India

Goa

Himalaya Yoga Valley Pernem Ashtanga, Hatha & Vinyasa Flow, Online YTT (on-line training)

Haryana (Delhi-NCR)

Dhan Raj Jangid (CYA-E-RYT Gold) Gurugram Regular Yoga-Sessions; Yoga-TTC (Teacher's Training); Yoga-Therapy.

 

Iran

Tehran

Payammehr Cyclic-Yoga Wellness Center (Iran and Canada) Tehran (and Toronto) Raja yoga, Cyclic yoga, Asana, Teacher Training Courses, Ayurveda, Pranayama

 

Taiwan

Other

Artem Bizimov (CYA-E-RYT 500) Taipei Hatha Basic, Flow, Gentle, Restorative, Meditation

 

United Arab Emirates

Dubai

Arsalan Eliyasi (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Dubai Ashtanga, Iyengar, Children Yoga

 

United Kingdom

Other

Charlotta Martinus (CYA-E-RYT GOLD) Bath Hatha
Teen Yoga Foundation Camerton Teen Yoga

 

United States

California

The Center for Yoga and Trauma Recovery Oakland Trauma-Informed
James Lovette-Black PhD (CYA-RYT 550) San Francisco Integral Hatha and Restorative Yoga

Colorado

Marian McNair (CYA-RYT 200) Wheat Ridge Hatha

Connecticut

Peggy Sofianos   Middletown Hatha Yoga
Misty Ginicola (CYA-RYT 200) West Haven Hatha

Georgia

Gina Burke (CYA-RYT 300) Tucker Hatha

Missouri

Bonnie Rollins (CYA-RYT Gold) Union Hatha, Vinyasa

New York

Lisa Bresett (CYA-RYT 200) Massena Hatha

Ohio

Gnan Thakore (CYA-RYT 300) Dayton Hatha Yoga

Washington

Irina Lund (CYA-E-RYT 200) Lake Stevens Hatha